MMA Schedule - 2019

Add to Calendar
This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
23 Jun2:00 AMBellator London: Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.

SSE Arena, London

23 Jun6:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie

Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC

Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
29 Jun9:00 AMTitan FC 55: Puerta vs. Ledesma

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

30 Jun8:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos

Target Center, Minneapolis, MN

7 Jul8:15 AMUFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

13 Jul9:00 AMONE Championship 98: Masters of Destiny

Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur

21 Jul8:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards

AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX

27 Jul12:00 PMCES MMA 57: Rebello vs. Haley

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

28 Jul8:15 AMUFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

Rogers Place, Edmonton, Canada

28 Jul4:00 PMRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 17

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

2 Aug9:00 PMONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

4 Aug2:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN
11 Aug7:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Montevideo

Antel Arena, Montevideo, Uruguay

18 Aug8:15 AMUFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

31 Aug5:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Shenzhen

Shenzhen Universiade Center, Shenzhen, China

15 Sep7:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
22 Sep7:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Mexico City

Mexico City Arena, Mexico City

29 Sep1:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Copenhagen

Royal Arena, Copenhagen

6 Oct9:15 AMUFC 243
13 Oct7:00 AMBellator Milan

Ex Palalido, Milan, Italy

13 Oct8:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
19 Oct9:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN2
27 Oct8:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
3 Nov9:15 AMUFC 244
17 Nov9:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
24 Nov9:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
8 Dec9:30 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN
15 Dec10:15 AMUFC 245
21 Dec7:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
15 JunONE Championship: Legendary Quest

Baoshan Arena, Shanghai, China

9 JunUFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

United Center, Chicago, IL

8 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 12

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

8 JunLFA 69: Perez vs. Moreno

Morongo Casino, Cabazon, CA

8 JunCombate Americas: Combate 39

Casino del Sol Event Center, Tucson, AZ

8 JunInvicta FC 35: Bennett vs. Rodriguez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

2 JunRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 16

World Memorial Hall, Kobe

2 JunUFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith

Ericsson Globe, Stockholm

1 JunLFA 68: Jennerman vs. Barbosa

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

25 MayLFA 67: James vs. Martin

Branson Convention Center, Branson, MO

24 MayFury FC 32: Fury Fighting Championship 32
24 MayTKO 48: Sousa vs Gane

ROBERT GUERTIN ARENA, Gatineau, PQ

19 MayUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Lee

Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY

18 MayConquest of the Cage
17 MayONE Championship: Enter the Dragon
12 MayBellator 221: Chandler vs. Pitbull

Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

12 MayUFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

Jeunesse Arena, Rio De Janeiro

11 MaySuperior Challenge 19: Cirkus
7 MayShooto: Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

5 MayUFC Fight Night: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy

Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, ON

5 MayBellator Europe: Primus vs. Wilde

Resorts World Arena, Birmingham

4 MayLFA 65: Royval vs. Sanchez

Dobson Arena, Vail, CO

28 AprBellator 220: MacDonald vs. Fitch

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

28 AprUFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Hermansson

BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL

27 AprSCL: Army vs Marines 10
21 AprRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 15

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

21 AprUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Oleinik

Yubileyny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg

19 AprCombat Zone 70: Relentless
19 AprFront Street Fights 19: McKinney vs McIntyre

CenturyLink Arena Boise, Boise, ID

14 AprUFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA

12 AprCLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5
6 AprSF 21: Shogun Fights 21
6 AprAF: Atlas Fights 34
6 AprNOW: Night Of Warriors 15
29 MarInka FC 29: Huachin vs. Cavalcante
23 MarX-1 World Events 52
17 MarPancrase: 303

Studio Coast, Tokyo

17 MarCombat Night Pro: Duval
16 MarXFN 17: X Fight Nights 17
9 MarVenator FC 5: Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
9 MarSummit FC 31: Wallace vs. Harris
9 MarDeep - 88 Impact

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

8 MarONE Championship 91: Reign of Valor

Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Naypyidaw

3 MarCW 102: Robertson vs. Webb

O2 Arena, London

2 MarCFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus
1 MarValor Fighting Challenge 56
23 FebKOTC: Combat Zone

SENECA NIAGARA CASINO AND HOTEL, Niagara Falls, NY

23 FebROC 67: Ring of Combat 67

Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ

23 FebLFA 61: Allen vs. Murrieta

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

22 FebONE Championship 90: Call to Greatness

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

17 FebCFFC 72: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 72

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 FebCW 101: Barnett vs. Ventre

Echo Arena, Liverpool

16 FebONE Championship 89: Clash of Legends

Impact Arena, Bangkok

16 FebLights Out Championship 2: Cross vs. Kuppe
16 FebGFC 65: Grand Fighting Championship 65
16 FebSBC 20: Serbian Battle Championship 20
16 FebLFA 60: Anglickas vs. York

7 Flags Event Center, Clive, IA

16 FebInvicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

14 FebAFC 145
8 FebConquest of the Cage
2 FebHR MMA 105: Lawrence vs Dunn
2 FebXFN 16: X Fight Nights 16
2 FebLFA 59: Michaud vs. Aguilera

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

26 JanTitan FC 52: Soares vs. Uruguai

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

25 JanONE Championship 88: Hero's Ascent

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

25 JanFuture FC 1: Da Costa vs. Barbosa
25 JanZ Promotions Fight Night 9: Lethbridge
19 JanHD MMA 15
19 JanNMEF: Annihilation 65
19 JanFriction FC 3
19 JanValor Fighting Challenge 54