2022 NHL draft: Prospect rankings, led by Shane Wright, Logan Cooley, Juraj Slafkovsky

play
Juraj Slafkovsky's prospect profile (0:33)

See why Juraj Slafkovsky is considered one of the top prospects for the 2022 NHL Entry Draft. (0:33)

The NHL draft is coming up on July 7 and 8, and will be televised on ESPN (Round 1) and ESPN+ (Rounds 2 through 7).

Who will your team take? Here's a look at 407 of the top prospects available, according to NHL Central Scouting:

More: Draft pick tracker: All 225 picks

North American skaters

1. Shane Wright, C, Kingston (OHL)

DOB: 1/5/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 191
Shot: R GP: 63 | G: 32 | A: 62 | P: 94

2. Logan Cooley, C, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 5/4/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 174
Shot: L GP: 51 | G: 27 | A: 48 | P: 75

3. Cutter Gauthier, LW, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 1/19/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 189
Shot: L GP: 54 | G: 34 | A: 31 | P: 65

4. Matthew Savoie, C, Winnipeg (WHL)

DOB: 1/1/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 175
Shot: R GP: 65 | G: 35 | A: 55 | P: 90

5. Conor Geekie, C, Winnipeg (WHL)

DOB: 5/5/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 196
Shot: L GP: 63 | G: 24 | A: 46 | P: 70

6. Pavel Mintyukov, D, Saginaw (OHL)

DOB: 11/25/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 197
Shot: L GP: 67 | G: 17 | A: 45 | P: 62

7. Kevin Korchinski, D, Seattle (WHL)

DOB: 6/21/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185
Shot: L GP: 67 | G: 4 | A: 61 | P: 65

8. Luca Del Bel Belluz, C, Mississauga (OHL)

DOB: 11/10/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 175
Shot: L GP: 68 | G: 30 | A: 46 | P: 76

9. Isaac Howard, LW, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 182
Shot: L GP: 60 | G: 33 | A: 49 | P: 82

10. Owen Beck, C, Mississauga (OHL)

DOB: 2/3/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 185
Shot: R GP: 68 | G: 21 | A: 30 | P: 51

11. Jimmy Snuggerud, RW, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 6/1/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 186
Shot: R GP: 59 | G: 24 | A: 39 | P: 63

12. Jagger Firkus, RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)

DOB: 4/29/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 153
Shot: R GP: 66 | G: 36 | A: 44 | P: 80

13. David Goyette, C, Sudbury (OHL)

DOB: 3/27/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 172
Shot: L GP: 66 | G: 33 | A: 40 | P: 73

14. Denton Mateychuk, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)

DOB: 7/12/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 188
Shot: L GP: 65 | G: 13 | A: 51 | P: 64

15. Owen Pickering, D, Swift Current (WHL)

DOB: 1/27/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 178
Shot: L GP: 62 | G: 9 | A: 24 | P: 33

16. Nathan Gaucher, C, Quebec (QMJHL)

DOB: 11/6/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 207
Shot: R GP: 66 | G: 31 | A: 26 | P: 57

17. Rieger Lorenz, LW, Okotoks (AJHL)

DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 184
Shot: L GP: 60 | G: 38 | A: 47 | P: 85

18. Ryan Chesley, D, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 2/27/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 195
Shot: R GP: 59 | G: 12 | A: 17 | P: 29

19. Sam Rinzel, D, Chaska (HIGH-MN)

DOB: 6/25/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 177
Shot: R GP: 27 | G: 9 | A: 29 | P: 38

20. Maveric Lamoureux, D, Drummondville (QMJHL)

DOB: 1/13/2004 | Ht: 6-7 | Wt: 197
Shot: R GP: 54 | G: 4 | A: 20 | P: 24

21. Frank Nazar, C, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 1/14/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 175
Shot: R GP: 56 | G: 28 | A: 42 | P: 70

22. Rutger McGroarty, RW, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 200
Shot: L GP: 54 | G: 35 | A: 34 | P: 69

23. Matyas Sapovaliv, C, Saginaw (OHL)

DOB: 2/12/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 182
Shot: L GP: 68 | G: 18 | A: 34 | P: 52

24. Tristan Luneau, D, Gatineau (QMJHL)

DOB: 1/12/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 188
Shot: R GP: 63 | G: 12 | A: 31 | P: 43

25. Lane Hutson, D, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 2/14/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 148
Shot: L GP: 60 | G: 10 | A: 53 | P: 63

26. Jack Hughes, C, Northeastern (H-EAST)

DOB: 11/2/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 170
Shot: L GP: 39 | G: 7 | A: 9 | P: 16

27. Adam Ingram, C, Youngstown (USHL)

DOB: 10/14/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 165
Shot: L GP: 54 | G: 26 | A: 29 | P: 55

28. Fraser Minten, C, Kamloops (WHL)

DOB: 7/5/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185
Shot: L GP: 67 | G: 20 | A: 35 | P: 55

29. Seamus Casey, D, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 1/8/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 162
Shot: R GP: 48 | G: 10 | A: 23 | P: 33

30. Michael Buchinger, D, Guelph (OHL)

DOB: 4/25/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 175
Shot: L GP: 63 | G: 5 | A: 39 | P: 44

31. Reid Schaefer, LW, Seattle (WHL)

DOB: 9/21/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 213
Shot: L GP: 66 | G: 32 | A: 26 | P: 58

32. Ty Nelson, D, North Bay (OHL)

DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 196
Shot: R GP: 66 | G: 9 | A: 42 | P: 51

33. Noah Warren, D, Gatineau (QMJHL)

DOB: 7/15/2004 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 216
Shot: R GP: 62 | G: 5 | A: 19 | P: 24

34. Bryce McConnell-Barker, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

DOB: 6/4/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 193
Shot: L GP: 68 | G: 23 | A: 26 | P: 49

35. Danil Zhilkin, C, Guelph (OHL)

DOB: 12/19/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 189
Shot: L GP: 66 | G: 23 | A: 32 | P: 55

36. Quinn Finley, LW, Madison (USHL)

DOB: 8/8/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 168
Shot: L GP: 39 | G: 12 | A: 17 | P: 29

37. Dylan James, LW, Sioux City (USHL)

DOB: 10/12/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 181
Shot: L GP: 62 | G: 28 | A: 33 | P: 61

38. Josh Filmon, LW, Swift Current (WHL)

DOB: 3/18/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 160
Shot: L GP: 67 | G: 23 | A: 22 | P: 45

39. Nicholas Moldenhauer, RW, Chicago (USHL)

DOB: 5/25/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170
Shot: R GP: 41 | G: 18 | A: 25 | P: 43

40. Cameron Lund, C, Green Bay (USHL)

DOB: 6/7/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185
Shot: R GP: 62 | G: 25 | A: 25 | P: 50

41. Cruz Lucius, RW, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 4/5/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 178
Shot: R GP: 23 | G: 9 | A: 8 | P: 17

42. Vinzenz Rohrer, C, Ottawa (OHL)

DOB: 9/9/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 163
Shot: R GP: 64 | G: 25 | A: 23 | P: 48

43. Jordan Gustafson, C, Seattle (WHL)

DOB: 1/20/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 178
Shot: L GP: 58 | G: 23 | A: 29 | P: 52

44. Hunter Haight, C, Barriew (OHL)

DOB: 4/4/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 173
Shot: R GP: 63 | G: 22 | A: 19 | P: 41

45. Matthew Poitras, C, Guelph (OHL)

DOB: 3/10/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 174
Shot: R GP: 68 | G: 21 | A: 29 | P: 50

46. Ryan Greene, C, Green Bay (USHL)

DOB: 10/21/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 174
Shot: R GP: 59 | G: 19 | A: 32 | P: 51

47. Mats Lindgren, D, Kamloops (WHL)

DOB: 8/26/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 173
Shot: L GP: 68 | G: 5 | A: 39 | P: 44

48. Christian Kyrou, D, Erie (OHL)

DOB: 9/16/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 182
Shot: R GP: 68 | G: 18 | A: 42 | P: 60

49. Paul Ludwinski, C, Kingston (OHL)

DOB: 4/23/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 176
Shot: L GP: 67 | G: 16 | A: 27 | P: 43

50. Ben MacDonald, C, Noble & Greenough (HIGH-MA)

DOB: 2/24/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 165
Shot: L GP: 22 | G: 14 | A: 15 | P: 29

51. Gavin Hayes, LW, Flint (OHL)
DOB: 5/14/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 177

52. Michael Fisher, D, St. Mark's School (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 5/2/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 193

53. Isaiah George, D, London (OHL)
DOB: 2/15/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 195

54. Jake Livanavage, D, Chicago (USHL)
DOB: 5/6/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 157

55. David Spacek, D, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
DOB: 2/18/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 174

56. Jace Weir, D, Red Deer (WHL)
DOB: 5/21/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 183

57. David Gucciardi, D, Michigan State (BIG10)
DOB: 10/9/2002 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185

58. Servac Petrovsky, C, Owen Sound (OHL)
DOB: 8/10/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 172

59. Cedrick Guindon, LW, Owen Sound (OHL)
DOB: 4/21/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170

60. Jeremy Langlois, D, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
DOB: 9/19/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 186

61. Devin Kaplan, RW, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 1/10/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 199

62. Jake Karabela, C, Guelph (OHL)
DOB: 3/7/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 160

63. Alex Bump, LW, Prior Lake (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 11/20/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 195

64. Zam Plante, C, Hermanton (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 8/24/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 161

65. Jack Devine, RW, Denver (NCHC)
DOB: 10/1/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 173

66. Tyson Jugnauth, D, West Kelowna (BCHL)
DOB: 4/17/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 155

67. Tristan Sarsland, D, Benilde-St. Margaret's (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 2/25/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 182

68. Jake Furlong, D, Halifax (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/4/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 189

69. Josh Davies, LW, Swift Current (WHL)
DOB: 3/24/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 197

70. Ryan Healey, D, Sioux Falls (USHL)
DOB: 5/19/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 172

71. Jackson Dorrington, D, Des Moines (USHL)
DOB: 4/13/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 192

72. Matthew Seminoff, RW, Kamloops (WHL)
DOB: 12/27/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 180

73. Jordan Dumais, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
DOB: 4/15/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 165

74. Brandon Lisowsky, LW, Saskatoon (WHL)
DOB: 4/13/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 171

75. Pano Fimis, C, Niagara (OHL)
DOB: 6/17/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 175

76. Brayden Schuurman, C, Victoria (WHL)
DOB: 2/22/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 191

77. Cameron O'Neill, RW, Mount St. Charles (HIGH-RI)
DOB: 1/24/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 182

78. Michael Mastrodomenico, D, Lincoln (USHL)
DOB: 4/19/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 196

79. Grayden Siepmann, D, Calgary (WHL)
DOB: 5/26/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 175

80. Spencer Sova, D, Erie (OHL)
DOB: 1/10/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 185

81. Jorian Donovan, D, Hamilton (OHL)
DOB: 4/5/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 182

82. George Fegaras, D, North York (OJHL)
DOB: 4/26/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 188

83. Brennan Ali, C, Avon Old Farms (HIGH-CT)
DOB: 2/9/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 193

84. Cole Knuble, RW, Fargo (USHL)
DOB: 7/1/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 175

85. Evan Konyen, RW, Sudbury (OHL)
DOB: 2/22/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 169

86. Ben Hemmerling, RW, Everett (WHL)
DOB: 4/21/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 159

87. Rylen Roersma, C, Brandon (WHL)
DOB: 7/25/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 161

88. Beau Jelsma, C, Barrie (OHL)
DOB: 4/28/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 174

89. Marian Mosko, D, Selects U18-South Kent (HIGH-CT)
DOB: 5/11/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 174

90. Samuel Savoie, LW, Gatineau (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/25/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 189

91. Michael La Starza, RW, Sioux Falls (USHL)
DOB: 1/14/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 181

92. Angus Booth, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)
DOB: 4/27/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 177

93. Graham Sward, D, Spokane (WHL)
DOB: 9/12/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 180

94. Amadeus Lombardi, C, Flint (OHL)
DOB: 6/5/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 165

95. Yegor Sidorov, RW, Saskatoon (WHL)
DOB: 6/18/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 154

96. Ben King, C, Red Deer (WHL)
DOB: 5/15/2002 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 205

97. Daimon Gardner, C, Warroad (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 1/18/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 200

98. Maxim Barbashev, LW, Moncton (QMJHL)
DOB: 12/18/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 181

99. James Fisher, RW, Belmont Hill (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 4/28/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 170

100. Marc-Andre Gaudet, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
DOB: 10/24/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 180

101. Ryan Hopkins, D, Penticton (BCHL)
DOB: 4/15/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 175

102. Garrett Brown, D, Sioux City (USHL)
DOB: 4/4/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 178

103. Matthew Maggio, RW, Windsor (OHL)
DOB: 11/25/2002 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 186

104. Lucas Edmonds, RW, Kingston (OHL)
DOB: 1/27/2001 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 185

105. Francois-James Buteau, D, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
DOB: 4/28/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 194

106. Matthew Perkins, LW, Humboldt (SJHL)
DOB: 1/21/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 175

107. Connor Hvidston, LW, Swift Current (WHL)
DOB: 9/11/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 164

108. Kirill Kudryavtsev, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
DOB: 2/5/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 200

109. Hudston Thornton, D, Prince George (WHL)
DOB: 11/4/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 178

110. Tyson Dyck, C, Cranbrook (BCHL)
DOB: 2/6/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 166

111. Jake Sloan, RW, Tri-City (WHL)
DOB: 2/13/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 207

112. Parker Bell, LW, Tri-City (WHL)
DOB: 9/26/2003 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 192

113. Frederic Brunet, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
DOB: 8/21/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 176

114. Chris Romaine, D, Milton Academy (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 2/21/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 190

115. Liam Arnsby, C, North Bay (OHL)
DOB: 11/20/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 181

116. Markus Vidicek, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/21/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 155

117. Charles Leddy, D, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 1/11/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 184

118. Rodwin Dionicio, D, Niagara (OHL)
DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 207

119. Michael Milne, LW, Winnipeg (WHL)
DOB: 9/21/2002 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 185

120. Keaton Dowhaniuk, D, Prince George (WHL)
DOB: 2/8/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 165

121. Cole Spicer, C, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 6/13/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 175

122. Kocha Delic, C, Sudbury (OHL)
DOB: 3/11/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 184

123. Jackson Edward, D, London (OHL)
DOB: 2/27/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 186

124. Niks Fenenko, D, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
DOB: 8/18/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 168

125. Leo Gruba, D, Hill-Murray (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 12/14/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 202

126. Tnias Mathurin, D, North Bay (OHL)
DOB: 1/15/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 200

127. Jack Sparkes, D, St. Michaels (OJHL)
DOB: 10/20/2003 | Ht: 6-8 | Wt: 227

128. Yoan Loshing, LW, Moncton (QMJHL)
DOB: 2/29/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 162

129. Dylan Godbout, LW, Hill-Murray (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 5/5/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 183

130. Kazimier Sobieski, D, Shattuck-St. Mary's Prep (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 4/12/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 181

131. Michael Callow, RW, St. Sebastian's School (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 1/15/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 181

132. Aaron Pionk, D, MN Wilderness (NAHL)
DOB: 1/16/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 165

133. Jacob Newcombe, C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
DOB: 4/27/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 198

134. Zakary Lavoie, RW, Mississauga (OHL)
DOB: 3/13/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170

135. Jack Harvey, C, Chicago (USHL)
DOB: 3/31/2003 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 176

136. Sam Harris, LW, Sioux Falls (USHL)
DOB: 10/14/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 186

137. Mathew Ward, C, Swift Current (WHL)
DOB: 1/24/2004 | Ht: 5-7 | Wt: 156

138. Brady Berard, C, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 2/26/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 192

139. Samuel Mayer, D, Peterborough (OHL)
DOB: 4/15/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 200

140. Antonin Verreault, LW, Gatineau (QMJHL)
DOB: 7/28/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 162

141. Alexis Gendron, RW, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL)
DOB: 12/30/2003 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 175

142. Charlie Wright, D, Saskatoon (WHL)
DOB: 10/22/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 175

143. Daniil Bourosh, RW, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
DOB: 4/15/2004 | Ht: -6-1 | Wt: 181

144. Nicholas Pierre, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
DOB: 4/9/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 170

145. Zaccharya Wisdom, RW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
DOB: 4/29/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 170

146. Connor McGrath, C, Humboldt (SJHL)
DOB: 9/4/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 154

147. Miguel Tourigny, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
DOB: 2/9/2002 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 168

148. James Hardie, LW, Mississauga (OHL)
DOB: 1/18/2002 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 183

149. Ruslan Gazizov, LW, London (OHL)
DOB: 1/21/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 180

150. Jakub Hujer, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
DOB: 6/17/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 190

151. Aidan Castle, RW, Niagara (OHL)
DOB: 1/8/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 177

152. Brady Stonehouse, RW, Ottawa (OHL)
DOB: 8/6/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 182

153. Nolan Collins, D, Sudbury (OHL)
DOB: 4/28/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 194

154. Francesco Iasenza, D, Moncton (QMJHL)
DOB: 7/11/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 180

155. Dyllan Gill, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
DOB: 6/7/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 179

156. Max Graham, C, Kelowna (WHL)
DOB: 5/21/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 181

157. James Stefan, RW, Portland (WHL)
DOB: 8/9/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 173

158. Kyle Jackson, C, North Bay (OHL)
DOB: 10/17/2002 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 191

159. Marek Hejduk, RW, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 1/3/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 184

160. Pier-Olivier Roy, D, Victoriaville (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/5/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 173

161. Stephen Halliday, C, Dubuque (USHL)
DOB: 7/2/2002 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 213

162. Tucker Robertson, C, Peterborough (OHL)
DOB: 6/22/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 190

163. Zach Bookman, D, Brooks (AJHL)
DOB: 3/29/2002 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 175

164. Joey Muldowney, RW, Nichols School (HIGH-NY)
DOB: 6/5/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 155

165. Grayson Badger, RW, Dexter School (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 5/9/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 172

166. Lucas Buzziol, C, Milton (OJHL)
DOB: 5/4/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 185

167. Carson Buydens, C, Virden (MJHL)
DOB: 3/10/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 182

168. Luke Mittelstadt, D, Madison (USHL)
DOB: 1/22/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 175

169. Seamus Powell, D, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 4/26/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 166

170. Vsevolod Komarov, D, Quebec (QMJHL)
DOB: 1/11/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 182

171. Liam Steele, D, Stanstead College (HIGH-QC)
DOB: 4/21/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 213

172. William Hughes, C, Dexter School (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 1/14/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 203

173. Jacob Guevin, D, Muskegon (USHL)
DOB: 1/17/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 181

174. Adam Cardona, D, Waterloo (USHL)
DOB: 10/5/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 190

175. Tyler Dunbar, D, Muskegon (USHL)
DOB: 12/18/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 189

176. Aiden Dubinsky, D, Tri-City (USHL)
DOB: 4/28/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 185

177. Marek Alscher, D, Portland (WHL)
DOB: 4/7/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 196

178. Gavin O'Connell, C, Waterloo (USHL)
DOB: 2/19/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 180

179. Gavin Bryant, C, Owen Sound (OHL)
DOB: 7/24/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 190

180. Austin Roest, C, Everett (WHL)
DOB: 1/22/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 169

181. Bogdans Hodass, D, Medicine Hat (WHL)
DOB: 4/13/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 202

182. Alex Blais, C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/3/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 162

183. Brice Cooke, LW, Niagara (OHL)
DOB: 3/23/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 190

184. Micah Berger, LW, Mount St. Charles (HIGH-RI)
DOB: 6/29/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 171

185. Pavel Bocharov, D, Medicine Hat (WHL)
DOB: 2/21/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 184

186. Jozef Viliam Kmec, D, Prince George (WHL)
DOB: 1/2/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 198

187. Cade Littler, C, Wenatchee (BCHL)
DOB: 7/12/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 197

188. Rayan Bettahar, D, Swift Current (WHL)
DOB: 2/22/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 198

189. Kent Anderson, D, Green Bay (USHL)
DOB: 11/13/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 200

190. Matthew Morden, D, St. Andrews College (HIGH-ON)
DOB: 7/29/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 203

191. Nicholas Wolfenberg, D, Okotoks (AJHL)
DOB: 6/11/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 208

192. Reese Laubach, C, Northstar Christian U18 (HIGH-MN)
DOB: 11/20/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 167

193. Ty Paisley, LW, Steinbach (MJHL)
DOB: 4/15/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 175

194. Braeden Bowman, RW, Guelph (OHL)
DOB: 6/26/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 204

195. Julien Beland, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)
DOB: 7/24/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 184

196. Kai Schwindt, LW, Mississauga (OHL)
DOB: 12/17/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 183

197. Maxim Muranov, LW, Calgary (WHL)
DOB: 6/2/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 158

198. Luke Woodworth, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/1/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 155

199. Davis Burnside, RW, Dubuque (USHL)
DOB: 9/22/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 176

200. Maddox Fleming, C, Sioux Falls (USHL)
DOB: 2/13/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 182

201. Tyler Duke, D, US U-18 (NTDP)
DOB: 7/19/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 179

202. Justin Cote, LW, Drummondville (QMJHL)
DOB: 7/11/2004 | Ht: 5-6 | Wt: 158

203. Jackson Kyrkostas, C, Kimball Union (HIGH-NH)
DOB: 8/19/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 155

204. Jacob Mathieu, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
DOB: 5/5/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 168

205. Mark Estapa, LW, Michigan (BIG10)
DOB: 1/13/2002 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 181

206. Duncan Ramsay, D, Kimball Union (HIGH-NH)
DOB: 2/8/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 201

207. Sam Alfano, RW, Peterborough (OHL)
DOB: 1/18/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 205

208. Tyler Haskins, LW, Madison (USHL)
DOB: 7/7/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 168

209. Connor Kurth, RW, Dubuque (USHL)
DOB: 7/30/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 207

210. Justin Lies, RW, Vancouver (WHL)
DOB: 11/24/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 205

211. Max Namestnikov, C, Sarnia (OHL)
DOB: 2/6/2004 | Ht: 5-7 | Wt: 175

212. Layton Feist, D, Regina (WHL)
DOB: 1/26/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 167

213. Brayden Schmitt, D, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL)
DOB: 3/18/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170

214. Nolan Joyce, D, St. Sebastian's School (HIGH-MA)
DOB: 9/25/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 180

215. Landon Sim, RW, London (OHL)
DOB: 7/17/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 166

216. Eric Pohlkamp, D, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
DOB: 3/23/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 205

217. Zakhar Polshakov, C, Brandon (WHL)
DOB: 9/18/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 180

218. Nolan Flamand, C, Kelowna (WHL)
DOB: 1/12/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 171

219. Jeremiah Slavin, D, Muskegon (USHL)
DOB: 8/12/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 198

220. Kasper Larsen, D, Mississauga (OHL)
DOB: 9/23/2002 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 233

221. Kirill Steklov, D, London (OHL)
DOB: 3/30/2002 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 187

222. Roberto Mancini, D, Saginaw (OHL)
DOB: 7/8/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 202

223. Caeden Carlisle, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
DOB: 1/31/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 190

224. Colin Kessler, LW, Culver Academy (HIGH-IN)
DOB: 6/7/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 170

225. Adam Zlnka, RW, Sioux Falls (USHL)
DOB: 2/28/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 173

International skaters

1. Juraj Slafkovsky, LW, TPS (FINLAND)

DOB: 3/30/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 218
Shot: L GP: 31 | G: 5 | A: 5 | P: 10

2. Joakim Kemell, RW, JYP (FINLAND)

DOB: 4/27/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 171
Shot: R GP: 39 | G: 15 | A: 8 | P: 23

3. Simon Nemec, D, Nitra (SLOVAKIA)

DOB: 2/15/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 190
Shot: R GP: 39 | G: 1 | A: 25 | P: 26

4. David Jiricek, D, Plzen (CZREP)

DOB: 11/28/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 189
Shot: R GP: 29 | G: 5 | A: 6 | P: 11

5. Marco Kasper, C, Rogle (SWEDEN)

DOB: 4/8/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 183
Shot: L GP: 46 | G: 7 | A: 4 | P: 11

6. Jonthan Lekkerimaki, RW, Djurgarden (SWEDEN)

DOB: 7/24/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 165
Shot: R GP: 26 | G: 7 | A: 2 | P: 9

7. Danila Yurov, RW, Magnitogorsk (RUSSIA)

DOB: 12/22/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 178
Shot: L GP: 21 | G: 0 | A: 0 | P: 0

8. Liam Ohgren, LW, Djurgarden Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 1/28/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 187
Shot: L GP: 30 | G: 33 | A: 25 | P: 58

9. Lian Bichsel, D, Leksand (SWEDEN)

DOB: 5/18/2004 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 216
Shot: L GP: 29 | G: 1 | A: 2 | P: 3

10. Brad Lambert, C, Pelicans (FINLAND)

DOB: 12/19/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 175
Shot: R GP: 49 | G: 4 | A: 6 | P: 10

11. Ivan Miroshnichenko, LW, Omsk (RUSSIA-2)

DOB: 2/4/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185
Shot: R GP: 31 | G: 10 | A: 6 | P: 16

12. Elias Salomonsson, D, Skelleftea Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 8/31/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 172
Shot: R GP: 35 | G: 11 | A: 11 | P: 22

13. Jiri Kulich, C, Karlovy Vary (CZREP)

DOB: 4/14/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 172
Shot: L GP: 49 | G: 9 | A: 5 | P: 14

14. Alexander Perevalov, LW, Yaroslavl 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 4/16/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 191
Shot: R GP: 44 | G: 25 | A: 26 | P: 51

15. Gleb Trikozov, LW, Omsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 8/12/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185
Shot: R GP: 35 | G: 23 | A: 22 | P: 45

16. Calle Odelius, D, Djurgarden Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 5/30/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 185
Shot: L GP: 43 | G: 7 | A: 23 | P: 30

17. Filip Bystedt, C, Linkoping Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 2/4/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 187
Shot: L GP: 40 | G: 16 | A: 33 | P: 49

18. Noah Ostlund, C, Djurgarden Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 3/11/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 163
Shot: L GP: 32 | G: 9 | A: 33 | P: 42

19. Mattias Havelid, D, Linkoping Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 1/1/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 165
Shot: R GP: 29 | G: 10 | A: 9 | P: 19

20. Filip Mesar, RW, Poprad (SLOVAKIA)

DOB: 1/3/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 167
Shot: R GP: 37 | G: 8 | A: 8 | P: 16

21. Tomas Hamara, D, Tappara Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 3/9/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 185
Shot: L GP: 32 | G: 6 | A: 19 | P: 25

22. Kirill Dolzhenkov, RW, CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 4/20/2004 | Ht: 6-6 | Wt: 234
Shot: L GP: 33 | G: 14 | A: 14 | P: 28

23. Otto Salin, D, HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 3/7/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 187
Shot: R GP: 11 | G: 4 | A: 8 | P: 12

24. Jani Nyman, RW, Koovee (FINLAND-2)

DOB: 7/30/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 212
Shot: L GP: 34 | G: 18 | A: 17 | P: 35

25. Aleksanteri Kaskimaki, C, HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 2/6/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 181
Shot: L GP: 31 | G: 19 | A: 21 | P: 40

26. Alexander Suzdalev, LW, HV 71 Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 3/5/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 172
Shot: L GP: 45 | G: 15 | A: 36 | P: 51

27. Fabian Wagner, C, Linkoping Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 5/7/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 170
Shot: L GP: 43 | G: 12 | A: 26 | P: 38

28. Artem Duda, D, CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 4/8/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 187
Shot: L GP: 52 | G: 14 | A: 27 | P: 41

29. Kasper Kulonummi, D, Jokerit Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 3/1/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 178
Shot: R GP: 40 | G: 3 | A: 26 | P: 29

30. Julian Lutz, LW, Munchen (GERMANY)

DOB: 2/29/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185
Shot: L GP: 14 | G: 1 | A: 2 | P: 3

31. Topi Ronni, C, Tappara Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 5/5/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 179

32. Miko Matikka, RW, Jokerit Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 10/26/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 187

33. Simon Forsmark, D, Orebro (SWEDEN)
DOB: 10/17/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 191

34. Viktor Neuchev, LW, Yekaterinburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 10/25/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 165

35. Ludvig Jansson, D, Sodertalje (SWEDEN-2)
DOB: 12/27/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 176

36. Daniil Orlov, D, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 12/21/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 180

37. Elias Pettersson, D, Orebro (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/16/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185

38. Adam Engstrom, D, Djurgarden Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 11/17/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185

39. Sandis Vilmanis, LW, Lulea Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 1/23/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 192

40. Jere Lassila, C, JYP Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 3/8/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 173

41. Alexandr Muromtsev, C, Belarus (BELARUS-2)
DOB: 9/6/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 183

42. Adam Sykora, LW, Nitra (SLOVAKIA)
DOB: 9/7/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 172

43. Oskar Pettersson, RW, Rogle Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/4/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 198

44. David Moravec, D, ML. Boleslav (CZREP)
DOB: 9/18/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 189

45. Alex Sotek, RW, Bratislava (SLOVAKIA)
DOB: 2/9/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 176

46. Ludwig Persson, LW, Frolunda Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 10/8/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 178

47. Mans Forsfjall, D, Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
DOB: 7/30/2002 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 178

48. Kasper Lundell, C, HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 3/11/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 174

49. Yaroslav Yapparov, LW, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/22/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 174

50. Arseni Koromyslov, D, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 11/3/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 180

51. Nikita Grebenkin, RW, Magnitogorsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 5/2/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 183

52. Filip Nordberg, D, Sodertalje Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 3/5/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 207

53. Vladimir Grudinin, D, CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 12/9/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 158

54. Santeri Sulku, LW, Jokerit Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 6/13/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185

55. Otto Hokkanen, C, Saipa (FINLAND)
DOB: 2/10/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 184

56. Nikita Blednov, RW, Gornyak Uchaly (RUSSIA-2)
DOB: 10/25/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 165

57. Ales Cech, D, Karpat Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 6/1/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 189

58. Lukas Plos, C, Liberec Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 6/21/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 198

59. Gustav Karlsson, C, Orebro Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 10/31/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 165

60. Luca Hauf, C, Krefeld U23 (GERMANY-3)
DOB: 1/11/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 180

61. Maximilian Kilpinen, LW, Orebro Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/13/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 165

62. Vasily Atanasov, C, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 9/25/2002 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 147

63. Nikolay Khvorov, RW, Omsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 6/24/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 168

64. Martin Johnsen, C, Farjestad Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 3/7/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 168

65. Oskar Asplund, D, Almtuna (SWEDEN-2)
DOB: 11/18/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 174

66. Elmeri Laakso, D, Saipa Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 7/19/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 185

67. Samu Bau, C, HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 4/20/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 208

68. Anton Johansson, D, Leksand Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 6/10/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 172

69. Nikolai Tishkevich, RW, Belarus (BELARUS-2)
DOB: 1/9/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 172

70. Erik Pahlsson, C, HV 71 Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 4/9/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 170

71. Daniil Ivanov, D, Spartak 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 9/26/2003 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 209

72. Pavel Leuka, C, Omsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 5/15/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 198

73. Theo Keilin, C, Skelleftea Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 9/21/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 172

74. Ondrej Becher, C, Havirov Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 2/22/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 172

75. Bogdan Krokhalev, D, Magnitogorsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 6/18/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 198

76. Egor Savikov, D, Spartak 2 (RUSSIA)
DOB: 11/24/2002 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170

77. Marcel Marcel, LW, Plzen Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 10/31/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 216

78. Alexander Pelevin, D, Nizhny Novgorod 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 5/16/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 183

79. Vladimir Sychev, LW, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/17/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 156

80. Nikita Yevseyev, D, Bars Kazan (RUSSIA-2)
DOB: 5/10/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 187

81. Ilya Kvochko, C, Magnitogorsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 2/22/2004 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 167

82. Daniil Davydov, C, Dynamo St. Petersburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/6/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 165

83. Karel Krepelka, D, ML. Boleslav Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 9/17/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 194

84. Maks Percic, D, K-Espoo Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 4/2/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 201

85. Matvei Nadvorny, LW, Dynamo Moscow 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 2/17/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 174

86. Milton Oscarson, C, Orebro Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/18/2003 | Ht: 6-6 | Wt: 202

87. Semyon Sinyatkin, RW, Dynamo St. Petersburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/14/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 183

88. Matej Pinkas, D, Kolin (CZREP-2)
DOB: 11/15/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 190

89. Gabriel Koch, D, Valerenga (NORWAY)
DOB: 1/8/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 163

90. Dominik Rymon, RW, Karlovy Vary Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 5/29/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 147

91. Vladislav Romanov, LW, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 10/2/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 181

92. Alexandr Ponomarev, RW, Togliatti 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 10/7/2003 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 165

93. Vladislav Pashuto, D, Belarus (BELARUS-2)
DOB: 2/9/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 203

94. Pavel Kamko, D, Cherepovets 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 5/2/2004 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 203

95. Artem Barabosha, D, CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/18/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 189

96. Hugo Frylen, RW, Vasteras Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 10/3/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 207

97. Egor Kuimov, RW, Yekaterinburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 3/9/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 176

98. Theodor Johnsson, D, Vaxjo Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/6/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 187

99. Rasmus Rudslatt, RW, AIK Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 6/1/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 180

100. Petr Hauser, RW, Sparta Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 9/19/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 200

101. Vojtech Polak, RW, ML. Boleslav Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 7/20/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 189

102. Theo Widen Schade, D, Brynas Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 1/21/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 187

103. Samuel Smajda, RW, Karlovy Vary Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 1/25/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 190

104. Yaroslav Trofimov, D, Yekaterinburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
DOB: 8/30/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 165

105. Helmer Styf, C, Modo Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 8/31/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 165

106. Ralf Rollinger, LW, Mannheim Jr. (GERMANY-JR.)
DOB: 6/5/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170

107. Eskild Bakke Olsen, C, Storhamar (NORWAY)
DOB: 3/19/2002 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 205

108. Veit Oswald, RW, Landshut Jr. (GERMANY-JR.)
DOB: 8/31/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 165

109. Tommi Mannisto, RW, Tappara Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 2/7/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 187

110. Rami Maatta, D, Assat (FINLAND)
DOB: 4/3/2002 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 175

111. Konsta Kapanen, LW, KalPa Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 9/29/2003 | Ht: 5-9 | Wt: 163

112. Jimi Suomi, D, TPS (FINLAND)
DOB: 3/1/2003 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 154

113. Tomas Viktor Hebek, D, Pardubice Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 2/12/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 187

114. Nestor Noiva, RW, Jokerit U18 (FIN-JR. U18)
DOB: 2/13/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 166

115. Gregory Weber, RW, Bern Jr. (SWISS-JR.)
DOB: 1/7/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 139

116. Pavol Stetka, C, Pardubice Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 10/2/2003 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 205

117. Lauri Raiman, C, Pelicans Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 1/27/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 160

118. Oskari Vuorio, C, Jokerit Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 5/6/2004 | Ht: 5-8 | Wt: 162

119. Linus Hemstrom, RW, Brynas Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 1/16/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 165

120. Patrik Juhola, C, Assat Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 12/16/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 214

121. Matyas Melovsky, C, Vitkovice Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 5/25/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 183

122. Karl Persman, D, Vasteras Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 7/21/2003 | Ht: 6-7 | Wt: 205

123. Dario Allenspach, C, Zug (SWISS)
DOB: 8/20/2002 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 165

124. Alexander Labraaten, LW, Farjestad U18 (SWE-JR. U18)
DOB: 4/8/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 172

125. Robin Sapousek, C, Karlovy Vary (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 3/11/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 147

126. Dominik Pavlata, LW, Pardubice Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 4/1/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 167

127. Jakub Krizan, LW, Trencin Jr. (SLOVAKIA-JR.)
DOB: 6/7/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 185

128. Sebastian Nahalka, D, Poprad Jr. (SLOVAKIA-JR.)
DOB: 6/8/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 198

129. Luca Auer, RW, RB Hockey Juniors (AUSTRIA-2)
DOB: 7/17/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 179

130. Joshua Fahrni, C, Bern (SWISS)
DOB: 10/21/2002 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 192

131. Alexander Blank, C, Krefeld (GERMANY)
DOB: 2/4/2002 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 182

132. Luca Krakovsky, D, Modre Kridla Slovan (SLOVAKIA-2)
DOB: 6/18/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 178

133. Roman Kechter, C, Rogle Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
DOB: 2/16/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 183

134. Petr Gajda, RW, Liberec Jr. (CZREP-JR.)
DOB: 10/11/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 187

135. Jakub Kopecky, LW, Trencin Jr. (SLOVAKIA-JR.)
DOB: 2/8/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 187

136. Petteri Nurmi, D, HPK (FINLAND)
DOB: 1/12/2002 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 167

137. Marcel Mahkovec, LW, Krefeld U23 (GERMANY-3)
DOB: 12/17/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 185

138. Bennet Rossmy, LW, Lausitzer (GERMANY-2)
DOB: 8/1/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 190

139. Thomas Gronlund, D, Lukko Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 6/7/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 197

140. Venni Tolppola, LW, K-Espoo Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
DOB: 4/22/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 146

North American goalies

1. Tyler Brennan, L, Prince George (WHL)

DOB: 9/27/2003 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 184
Shot: 39 GP: 2098 | G: 3.58 | A: 4 | P: 0.899

2. Ivan Zhigalov, R, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)

DOB: 4/30/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 167
Shot: 42 GP: 2347 | G: 2.84 | A: 0 | P: 0.892

3. Dylan Silverstein, L, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 2/7/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 179
Shot: 20 GP: 1006 | G: 3.52 | A: 2 | P: 0.878

4. Tyler Muszelik, L, US U-18 (NTDP)

DOB: 7/1/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 195
Shot: 35 GP: 1896 | G: 2.91 | A: 2 | P: 0.9

5. Mason Beaupit, L, Spokane (WHL)

DOB: 9/23/2003 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 188
Shot: 49 GP: 2791 | G: 3.63 | A: 1 | P: 0.893

6. Ty Young, L, Prince George (WHL)

DOB: 9/11/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 181
Shot: 23 GP: 1182 | G: 3.5 | A: 0 | P: 0.899

7. Cameron Whitehead, L, Lincoln (USHL)

DOB: 6/13/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 170
Shot: 31 GP: 1691 | G: 3.19 | A: 1 | P: 0.892

8. Reid Dyck, L, Swift Current (WHL)

DOB: 1/20/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 190
Shot: 23 GP: 1267 | G: 4.26 | A: 0 | P: 0.884

9. Andrew Oke, L, Saginaw (OHL)

DOB: 3/26/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 198
Shot: 36 GP: 1931 | G: 4.63 | A: 0 | P: 0.848

10. Emmett Croteau, L, Waterloo (USHL)

DOB: 12/7/2003 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 195
Shot: 35 GP: 1997 | G: 3 | A: 1 | P: 0.899

11. Braden Holt, L, Everett (WHL)

DOB: 7/30/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 160
Shot: 37 GP: 2041 | G: 2.56 | A: 4 | P: 0.909

12. Tomas Suchanek, L, Tri-City (WHL)

DOB: 4/30/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 171
Shot: 42 GP: 2323 | G: 3.87 | A: 1 | P: 0.901

13. Vincent Filion, L, Moncton (QMJHL)

DOB: 2/26/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 181
Shot: 31 GP: 1768 | G: 4.17 | A: 1 | P: 0.877

14. Nolan Lalonde, L, Erie (OHL)

DOB: 2/14/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 186
Shot: 54 GP: 3066 | G: 3.62 | A: 1 | P: 0.877

15. Luca Di Pasquo, R, Maryland (NAHL)

DOB: 9/24/2003 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 181
Shot: 33 GP: 1976 | G: 2.31 | A: 3 | P: 0.924

16. Patrick Leaver, L, Oshawa (OHL)

DOB: 9/4/2003 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 184
Shot: 49 GP: 2812 | G: 3.2 | A: 2 | P: 0.908

17. Charlie Schenkel, R, Rockland (CCHL)

DOB: 8/16/2004 | Ht: 6-5 | Wt: 193
Shot: 8 GP: 439 | G: 3.41 | A: 1 | P: 0.916

18. Jacob Oster, L, Guelph (OHL)

DOB: 3/26/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 187
Shot: 34 GP: 1845 | G: 2.93 | A: 0 | P: 0.892

19. Paxton Geisel, L, Dubuque (USHL)

DOB: 1/18/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 189
Shot: 40 GP: 2317 | G: 3.13 | A: 2 | P: 0.897

20. Kolby Hay, L, Edmonton (WHL)

DOB: 5/14/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 186
Shot: 25 GP: 1349 | G: 3.11 | A: 0 | P: 0.885

21. Beau Lane, L, Thayer Academy (HIGH-MA)

DOB: 6/16/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 156
Shot: 18 GP: 937 | G: 3.34 | A: 0 | P: 0.896

22. Josh Rosenzweig, R, Niagara (OHL)

DOB: 2/27/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185
Shot: 40 GP: 2344 | G: 4.35 | A: 2 | P: 0.882

23. Luke Pavicich, L, U Mass (H-EAST)

DOB: 3/21/2002 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 175
Shot: 4 GP: 111 | G: 1.62 | A: 0 | P: 0.933

24. Domenic Divincentiis, L, North Bay (OHL)

DOB: 3/4/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 184
Shot: 27 GP: 1481 | G: 2.59 | A: 0 | P: 0.907

25. Matthew Kieper, L, Regina (WHL)

DOB: 3/8/2004 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 178
Shot: 35 GP: 1909 | G: 3.68 | A: 1 | P: 0.876

26. Axel Mangbo, L, Sioux City (USHL)

DOB: 4/15/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 174
Shot: 19 GP: 1058 | G: 2.89 | A: 0 | P: 0.893

27. Hobie Hedquist, L, Alberni Valley (BCHL)

DOB: 2/14/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 182
Shot: 42 GP: 2470 | G: 2.53 | A: 5 | P: 0.909

28. Thomas Milic, L, Seattle (WHL)

DOB: 4/14/2003 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 175
Shot: 47 GP: 2781 | G: 2.44 | A: 3 | P: 0.912

29. Marco Constantini, L, Hamilton (OHL)

DOB: 8/4/2002 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 173
Shot: 45 GP: 2667 | G: 2.32 | A: 6 | P: 0.917

30. Dylan Ernst, L, Kamloops (WHL)

DOB: 2/6/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 196
Shot: 24 GP: 1406 | G: 2.95 | A: 2 | P: 0.9

31. Brett Brochu, L, London (OHL)

DOB: 9/9/2002 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 171
Shot: 43 GP: 2510 | G: 2.75 | A: 2 | P: 0.911

32. Riley Mercer, L, Drummondville (QMJHL)

DOB: 3/31/2004 | Ht: 6-1 | Wt: 200
Shot: 29 GP: 1539 | G: 3.62 | A: 2 | P: 0.886

International goalies

1. Topias Leinonen, L, JYP Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 1/25/2004 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 214
Shot: 21 GP: 1263 | G: 2.28 | A: 2 | P: 0.916

2. Hugo Havelid, L, Linkoping Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 1/1/2004 | Ht: 5-10 | Wt: 170
Shot: 28 GP: 1684 | G: 1.82 | A: 5 | P: 0.92

3. Jan Spunar, L, Olomouc Jr. (CZREP-JR.)

DOB: 5/30/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 185
Shot: 31 GP: 1777 | G: 2.57 | A: 3 | P: 0.911

4. Maxim Arefyev, L, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 6/11/2003 | Ht: 6-4 | Wt: 183
Shot: 49 GP: 2512 | G: 3.27 | A: 4 | P: 0.916

5. Karlis Mezsargs, L, Riga 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 12/12/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 185
Shot: 31 GP: 1624 | G: 3.29 | A: 0 | P: 0.903

6. Michael Schnattinger, L, Brno Jr. (CZREP-JR.)

DOB: 3/1/2004 | Ht: 5-11 | Wt: 176
Shot: 34 GP: 1977 | G: 3.16 | A: 2 | P: 0.915

7. Sergei Murashov, R, Loko-76 Yaroslavl (RUSSIA-JR.)

DOB: 4/1/2004 | Ht: 6-0 | Wt: 167
Shot: 41 GP: 2405 | G: 2.49 | A: 6 | P: 0.927

8. Ian Blomquist, R, Vasteras Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)

DOB: 3/29/2003 | Ht: 6-2 | Wt: 183
Shot: 29 GP: 1747 | G: 2.61 | A: 3 | P: 0.918

9. Niklas Kokko, L, Karpat Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)

DOB: 3/14/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 184
Shot: 29 GP: 1691 | G: 2.06 | A: 6 | P: 0.914

10. Jakub Vondras, R, Plzen Jr. (CZREP-JR.)

DOB: 5/21/2004 | Ht: 6-3 | Wt: 180
Shot: 11 GP: 591 | G: 2.13 | A: 1 | P: 0.915