• Mets
    NYM
  • Nationals
    WSH

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-33110110.355.474.516
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010000.158.158.158
1-55112000.294.351.559
1-33010010.200.200.480
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010100.500.583.600
1-55111010.286.375.393
1-44010010.382.475.794
0-00000100.200.500.200
1-22210110.103.278.241
0-22000000.158.238.211
1-33110120.240.441.240
0-00000000.300.417.400
0-33000120.222.300.444
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000010.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-22022000.188.350.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. deGrom4.2300250-----0.66--
M. Castro0.1000010-----0.00--
E. Diaz1.0000010-----0.00--
D. Betances1.0000010-----10.80--
R. Gsellman2.0422110-----4.50--

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-33000020.286.375.629
1-22110000.257.350.314
0-33000010.231.310.231
0-22000000.259.286.296
1-33010000.214.371.250
0-00000100.500.533.731
1-22010110.375.462.875
1-11011000.250.276.250
0-33000010.182.308.394
0-11001000.231.231.385
0-33000000.138.286.172
0-11000000.429.478.810
1-22010100.333.407.375
0-00000000.111.273.111
0-33000010.179.207.286
1-11010000.091.167.182
0-11000010.000.000.000
1-33110020.176.364.176
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Scherzer5.0644162-----3.95--
T. Rainey0.1022310-----54.00--
K. Finnegan0.2100010-----6.75--
S. Clay1.0200000-----2.57--
L. Avilan1.0200020-----1.35--
T. Peterson1.0000200-----0.00--

Win Probability 100%

NYM
WSH
NYM 100%

NYM

6

WSH

2

Bottom 9

Pérez flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM3
    • 6WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM9
    • 10WSH
  • Total Bases

    • NYM19
    • 9WSH

Game Information

  • Line: NYM -115
Attendance: 1,520
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Brian Knight, First Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Second Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale, Third Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt
WINJacob deGromJ. deGrom(3-0)4.2 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 2 BB
LOSSMax ScherzerM. Scherzer(0-1)5.0 IP, 4 ER, 6 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMWSH
4thConforto homered to center.10
4thMcNeil scored on Scherzer wild pitch, Davis to third on wild pitch by Scherzer.20
5thLindor homered to right, Nimmo scored.40
6thM. Smith doubled to deep left, McNeil scored and Davis scored, Nido to third.60
8thTomás reached on infield single to pitcher, Swihart scored, Hernández to second, Stevenson to third.61
8thTocci grounded into fielder's choice to second, Stevenson scored, Tomás out at second, Hernández to third.62
Data is currently unavailable.