• Phillies
    PHI
  • Tigers
    DET

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-2200010.000.333.000
1-2211201.500.5001.000
0-2210001.000.333.000
1-2211100.500.5001.000
1-3301002.333.333.333
1-2201100.500.5001.500
1-11111201.0001.0002.000
0-0010020.0001.000.000
0-3300101.000.000.000
1-2211001.500.500.500
0-1100010.000.500.000
2-3312100.667.667.667
0-2200002.000.000.000
0-3300002.000.000.000
1-2201000.500.500.500
1-2211110.500.667.500
0-2200000.000.000.000
0-2200000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
N. Pivetta1.253301016.20--
C. Brogdon0.10000000.00--
C. Irvin2.02110104.50--
T. Kelley1.01000100.00--
G. Cleavinger1.00111109.00--
A. Russ1.01001200.00--
C. Sanchez0.133320081.00--
A. Medina0.20001100.00--
J. Hammer1.00000000.00--

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-2200000.000.000.000
0-1100001.000.000.000
1-2201101.500.500.500
1-2211001.500.5001.000
1-11011101.000.6671.000
1-2201100.500.500.500
0-2200010.000.333.000
1-2211000.500.5001.000
0-1100000.000.000.000
1-2201001.500.500.500
1-2211100.500.500.500
0-0000010.0001.000.000
0-2210001.000.000.000
1-2211000.500.500.500
0-1110010.000.667.000
1-2201100.500.500.500
1-2211000.500.667.500
0-2200000.000.000.000
0-1110010.000.500.000
1-2201101.500.500.500
1-2201101.500.500.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Zimmermann2.01003300.00--
A. Wilson1.012201018.00--
T. Alexander2.01001200.00--
D. McKay1.00001100.00--
K. Funkhouser1.00000100.00--
B. Burrows0.245511067.50--
L. Shore0.121111027.00--
B. Garcia1.01000000.00--

Win Probability 50.5%

PHI
DET
PHI 50.5%

PHI

8

DET

8

Bottom 9

Stokes Jr. fouled out to catcher.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI5
    • 7DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI7
    • 10DET
  • Total Bases

    • PHI15
    • 14DET

Game Information

Publix Field at Joker Marchant Stadium
  • Lakeland, Florida 33815
Attendance: 5,911
3:27
Home Plate Umpire - Roberto Ortiz, First Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, Second Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Third Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza

Scoring Summary

InningPHIDET
2ndSchoop singled to right, Cron scored.01
2ndStewart singled to left, Schoop scored, Candelario to second.02
2ndJones reached on infield single to third, Candelario scored.03
3rdN. Williams doubled to deep right, Haseley scored.13
3rdGrullon grounded out to shortstop, N. Williams scored.23
3rdCabrera singled to right, Goodrum scored.24
6thNunez grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Clemens scored, Stokes Jr. out at second, Pinero to third.25
8thBohm reached on infield single to pitcher, L. Williams scored, Lartigue to third.35
8thGamboa singled to right, Lartigue scored, Bohm to third.45
8thMaton doubled to deep right, Bohm scored and Gamboa scored.65
8thMoniak doubled to deep right, Maton scored.75
8thHall tripled to deep center, Moniak scored.85
8thAzocar singled to left, Pinero scored, Nunez to second, Stokes Jr. to third.86
8thDeatherage singled to right, Stokes Jr. scored, Azocar to second, Deatherage thrown out at second, Nunez to third.87
8thW. Castro hit sacrifice fly to right, Nunez scored.88
Data is currently unavailable.