• Royals
    KC
  • Orioles
    BAL

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110122.299.352.475
1-440100014.258.331.404
1-330121017.290.368.559
0-330001118.257.350.545
0-440000216.257.295.393
0-330001115.208.250.292
0-440000218.183.232.204
2-442210114.227.267.304
1-442110010.133.188.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lopez5.021122063-366.2563
J. Newberry0.111110121-113.2121
T. Hill0.20000004-33.324
S. Barlow1.021122035-215.1535
K. McCarthy1.000002015-115.2715
I. Kennedy1.021101126-173.1026

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441211223.276.347.449
0-330001124.275.346.531
0-440000015.281.320.477
0-330001122.241.308.476
1-22110005.229.270.361
0-22000019.220.266.392
1-441100012.319.340.429
2-44022007.162.184.189
0-330000223.254.330.421
1-221112024.245.317.372
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Means5.043224094-613.7594
G. Ynoa2.022202220-176.1120
M. Castro2.000012030-174.5730

Win Probability 100%

KC
BAL
KC 100%

KC

5

BAL

4

Bottom 9

Mancini lined out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC5
    • 3BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC0
    • 0BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC7
    • 8BAL
  • Total Bases

    • KC12
    • 15BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland 21298
  • Line: BAL -130
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 11,659
25%
Capacity: 45,971
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Sam Holbrook, First Base Umpire - Jim Wolf, Second Base Umpire - Ramon DeJesus, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez
WINJorge LopezJ. Lopez(2-7)5.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSJohn MeansJ. Means(8-9)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 4 K, 2 BB
SAVEIan KennedyI. Kennedy(22)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCBAL
2ndStewart doubled to deep right, Peterson scored.01
6thMerrifield singled to center, N. Lopez scored, Dini to second.11
6thDozier singled to left center, Dini scored and Merrifield scored, Gordon to second.31
6thVillar homered to center (431 feet).32
7thN. Lopez homered to right (393 feet).42
7thDini homered to left center (386 feet).52
7thStewart singled to deep right, Alberto scored, Stewart safe at second on throwing error by right fielder Soler.53
9thRuiz homered to right (372 feet).54
Data is currently unavailable.