Kansas State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. MawienM. MawienF111-30-00-0101010232
X. SneedX. SneedF261-81-52-3202210015
M. MurphyM. MurphyF243-81-31-2325020238
M. McGuirlM. McGuirlG192-31-10-0033110335
C. DiarraC. DiarraG366-160-32-41345101114
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. Stockard IIIL. Stockard IIIF301-50-00-0022031322
A. GordonA. GordonF151-30-10-0022000102
P. McAteeP. McAteeF10-00-00-0000000000
D. GordonD. GordonG284-51-10-0325020219
D. SloanD. SloanG101-31-10-0011100113
TEAM20-545-155-91318319111181550
 37.0%33.3%55.6%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. SimsJ. SimsF294-50-00-0178002518
K. HepaK. HepaF243-42-30-0224011148
C. RameyC. RameyG354-93-50-00118204211
M. Coleman IIIM. Coleman IIIG324-122-54-51124301214
J. FebresJ. FebresG294-82-50-00332040310
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. JonesK. JonesF120-10-00-0202111210
R. Hamm Jr.R. Hamm Jr.F31-10-01-2011000103
W. BakerW. BakerC91-31-20-4213110003
A. JonesA. JonesG212-30-10-0011001214
D. WilliamsD. WilliamsG61-30-21-1022000303
TEAM24-4910-236-12923321689201464
 49.0%43.5%50.0%
Technical Fouls: 0