Euro 2022 squad lists for all 16 countries

Euro 2022 will kick off on July 6, a year later than billed. Here are all the final 23-player squads.

Euro 2022: News and features | Fixtures | Standings | Live on ESPN |

AUSTRIA (Group A)

Goalkeepers: Isabella Kresche (St. Polten), Jasmin Pal (FC Koln), Manuela Zinsberger (Arsenal).

Defenders: Celina Degen (FC Koln), Marina Georgieva (Sand), Verena Hanshaw (Eintracht Frankfurt), Katharina Naschenweng (Hoffenheim), Katharina Schiechtl (Werder Bremen), Viktoria Schnaderbeck (Arsenal), Carina Wenninger (Roma), Laura Wienroither (Arsenal).

Midfielders: Barbara Dunst (Eintracht Frankfurt), Jasmin Eder (St. Polten), Laura Feiersinger (Eintracht Frankfurt), Julia Hickelsberger-Fuller (Hoffenheim), Marie-Therese Hobinger (Zurich), Maria Plattner (Turbine Potsdam), Sarah Puntigam (FC Koln), Sarah Zadrazil (Bayern Munich).

Forwards: Nicole Billa (Hoffenheim), Stefanie Enzinger (St Polten), Lisa Kolb (Freiburg), Lisa Makas (Austria Wien).

BELGIUM (Group D)

Goalkeepers: Nicky Evrard (Gent), Diede Lemey (Sassuolo), Lisa Lichtfus (Dijon).

Defenders: Davina Philtjens (Sassuolo), Amber Tysiak (OH Leuven), Laura De Neve (Anderlecht), Sari Kees (OH Leuven), Laura Deloose (Anderlecht), Jody Vangheluwe (Club YLA), Charlotte Tison (Anderlecht).

Midfielders: Justine Vanhaevermaet (Reading), Marie Minnaert (Club YLA), Julie Biesmans (PSV), Feli Delacauw (Gent), Kassandra Missipo (Basel).

Forwards: Ella Van Kerkhoven (Anderlecht), Sarah Wijnants (Anderlecht), Tine De Caigny (Hoffenheim), Tessa Wullaert (Fortuna Sittard), Janice Cayman (Lyon), Hannah Eurlings (OH Leuven), Davinia Vanmechelen (Standard), Elena Dhont (Twente)

DENMARK (Group B)

Goalkeepers: Katrine Svane (AGF), Laura Nielsen (Odense Q), Lene Christensen (Rosenborg).

Defenders: Simone Boye Sorensen (Arsenal), Katrine Veje (Rosengård), Luna Gevitz (Hacken), Rikke Sevecke (Everton), Sara Holmgaard (Turbine Potsdam), Sara Thrige (Milan), Stine Pedersen (Valerenga).

Midfielders: Sofie Svava (Real Madrid), Katherine Kuhl (Nordsjaelland), Janni Thomsen (Valerenga), Karen Holmgaard (Turbine Potsdam), Sanne Troelsgaard (Reading), Sofie Bredgaard (Rosengard), Sofie Junge Pedersen (Juventus).

Forwards: Pernille Harder (Chelsea), Mille Gejl (Hacken), Nadia Nadim (Racing Louisville), Rikke Marie Madsen (Madrid CFF), Signe Bruun (Manchester United, on loan from Lyon), Stine Larsen (Hacken)

ENGLAND (Group A)

Goalkeepers: Mary Earps (Manchester United), Hannah Hampton (Aston Villa), Ellie Roebuck (Manchester City).

Defenders: Millie Bright (Chelsea), Lucy Bronze (Manchester City), Jess Carter (Chelsea), Rachel Daly (Houston Dash), Alex Greenwood (Manchester City), Demi Stokes (Manchester City), Lotte Wubben-Moy (Arsenal).

Midfielders: Fran Kirby (Chelsea), Jill Scott (Aston Villa, on loan from Manchester City), Georgia Stanway (Bayern Munich), Ella Toone (Manchester United), Keira Walsh (Manchester City), Leah Williamson (Arsenal).

Forwards: Beth England (Chelsea), Lauren Hemp (Manchester City), Chloe Kelly (Manchester City), Beth Mead (Arsenal), Nikita Parris (Arsenal), Alessia Russo (Manchester United), Ellen White (Manchester City)

FINLAND (Group B)

Goalkeepers: Katriina Talaslahti (Fleury 91), Anna Tamminen (Hammarby), Tinja-Riikka Korpela (Tottenham).

Defenders: Elli Pikkujamsa (KIF Orebro), Tuija Hyyrynen (Juventus), Emma Koivisto (Brighton), Anna Auvinen (Sampdoria), Nora Heroum (Lazio), Natalia Kuikka (Portland Thorns), Anna Westerlund (Aland United).

Midfielders: Ria Oling (Rosengard), Olga Ahtinen (Linkoping), Emmi Alanen (Kristiandstad), Essi Sainio (HJK) Eveliina Summanen (Tottenham).

Forwards: Adelina Engman (Hammarby), Sanni Franssi (Real Sociedad), Juliette Kemppi (IFK Kalmar), Amanda Rantanen (KIF Orebro), Jutta Rantala (Vittsjo), Jenny Danielsson (AIK), Heidi Kollanen (KIF Orebro), Linda Sallstrom (Vittsjo)

FRANCE (Group D)

Goalkeepers: Mylene Chavas (Bordeaux), Justine Lerond (Metz), Pauline Peyraud-Magnin (Juventus).

Defenders: Selma Bacha (Lyon), Hawa Cissoko (West Ham), Sakina Karchaoui (Paris Saint-Germain), Griedge Mbock Bathy (Lyon), Eve Perisset (Bordeaux), Wendie Renard (Lyon), Marion Torrent (Montpellier), Aissatou Tounkara (Atletico Madrid).

Midfielders: Charlotte Bilbault (Bordeaux), Kenza Dali (Everton), Grace Geyoro (Paris Saint-Germain), Ella Palis (Bordeaux), Sandie Toletti (Levante).

Forwards: Sandy Baltimore (Paris Saint-Germain), Delphine Cascarino (Lyon), Kadidiatou Diani (Paris Saint-Germain), Marie-Antoinette Katoto (Paris Saint-Germain), Melvine Mallard (Lyon), Clara Mateo (Paris FC), Ouleymata Sarr (Paris FC)

GERMANY (Group B)

Goalkeepers: Ann-Katrin Berger (Chelsea), Merle Frohms (Eintracht Frankfurt), Almuth Schult (Wolfsburg)

Defenders: Sara Doorsoun (Eintracht Frankfurt), Giulia Gwinn (Bayern Munich), Marina Hegering (Bayern Munich), Kathrin Hendrich (Wolfsburg), Sophia Kleinherne (Eintracht Frankfurt), Felicitas Rauch (Wolfsburg).

Midfielders: Sara Dabritz (Paris Saint-Germain), Linda Dallmann (Bayern Munich), Svenja Huth (Wolfsburg), Lena Lattwein (Wolfsburg), Sydney Lohmann (Bayern Munich), Lina Magull (Bayern Munich), Lena Oberdorf (Wolfsburg).

Forwards: Nicole Anyomi (Eintracht Frankfurt), Jule Brand (Hoffenheim), Klara Buhl (Bayern Munich), Laura Freigang (Eintracht Frankfurt), Alexandra Popp (Wolfsburg), Lea Schuller (Bayern Munich), Tabea Wassmuth (Wolfsburg)

ICELAND (Group D)

Goalkeepers: Sandra Sigurdardottir (Valur), Cecilia Ran Runarsdottir (Bayern Munich), Telma Ivarsdottir (Breidablik).

Defenders: Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir (Breidablik), Elisa Vidarsdottir (Valur), Ingibjorg Sigurdardottir (Valerenga), Gudny Arnadottir (Milan), Gudrun Arnardottir (Rosengard), Sif Atladottir (Selfoss), Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir (IFK Kalmar).

Midfielders: Alexandra Johannsdottir (Eintract Frankfurt), Dagny Brynjarsdottir (West Ham), Karolina Lea Vilhjalmsdottir (Bayern Munich), Selma Sol Magnusdottir (Rosenborg), Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir (Orlando Pride), Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Lyon), Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Hacken), Amanda Andradottir (Kristianstads).

Forwards: Svava Ros Gundmundsdottir (Brann), Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Brann), Elin Metta Jensen (Valur), Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir (Wolfsburg)

ITALY (Group D)

Goalkeepers: Francesca Durante (Inter), Laura Giuliani (Milan), Katja Schroffenegger (Fiorentina);

Defenders: Elisa Bartoli (AS Roma), Valentina Bergamaschi (Milan), Lisa Boattin (Juventus), Lucia Di Guglielmo (AS Roma), Maria Luisa Filangeri (Sassuolo), Sara Gama (Juventus), Martina Lenzini (Juventus), Elena Linari (AS Roma);

Midfielders: Arianna Caruso (Juventus), Valentina Cernoia (Juventus), Aurora Galli (Everton), Manuela Giugliano (AS Roma), Martina Rosucci (Juventus), Flaminia Simonetti (Inter);

Forwards: Barbara Bonansea (Juventus), Agnese Bonfantini (Juventus), Valentina Giacinti (Fiorentina), Cristiana Girelli (Juventus), Martina Piemonte (Milan), Daniela Sabatino (Fiorentina)

NETHERLANDS (Group C)

Goalkeepers: Daphne van Domselaar (Twente), Barbara Lorsheyd (ADO Den Haag), Sari van Veenendaal (PSV).

Defenders: Kerstin Casparij (Twente), Caitlin Dijkstra (Twente), Merel van Dongen (Atletico Madrid), Stefanie van der Gragt (Ajax), Dominique Janssen (Wolfsburg), Aniek Nouwen (Chelsea), Marisa Olislagers (Twente), Lynn Wilms (Wolfsburg).

Midfielders: Danielle van de Donk (Lyon), Damaris Egurrola (Lyon), Jackie Groenen (Manchester United), Victoria Pelova (Ajax), Jill Roord (Wolfsburg), Sherida Spitse (Ajax).

Forwards: Lineth Beerensteyn (Bayern Munich), Esmee Brugts (PSV), Renate Jansen (Twente), Romee Leuchter (Ajax), Lieke Martens (Barcelona), Vivianne Miedema (Arsenal).

NORTHERN IRELAND (Group A)

Goalkeepers: Jackie Burns (BK Hacken), Becky Flaherty (Brighouse Town), Shannon Turner (Wolverhampton Wanderers).

Defenders: Kelsie Burrows (Cliftonville), Rebecca Holloway (Racing Louisville), Ashley Hutton (Linfield), Abbie Magee (Cliftonville), Sarah McFadden (Durham), Rebecca McKenna (Lewes), Julie Nelson (Crusaders Strikers), Laura Rafferty (Southampton), Demi Vance (Rangers).

Midfielders: Nadene Caldwell (Glentoran), Joely Andrews (Glentoran), Chloe McCarron (Glentoran), Marissa Callaghan (Cliftonville), Louise McDaniel (Cliftonville), Rachel Furness (Liverpool).

Forwards: Simone Magill (unattached), Caitlin McGuinness (Cliftonvillle), Kirsty McGuinness (Cliftonville), Lauren Wade (Glentoran), Emily Wilson (Crusaders Strikers)

NORWAY (Group A)

Goalkeepers: Guro Pettersen (Vålerenga), Sunniva Skoglund (Stabaek), Aurora Mikalsen (Brann).

Defenders: Tuva Hansen (Brann), Maren Mjelde (Chelsea), Anja Sonstevold (Inter), Julie Blakstad (Manchester City), Maria Thorisdottir (Manchester United), Synne Skinnes Hansen (Rosenborg), Guro Bergsvand (Brann).

Midfielders: Vilde Boe Risa (Manchester United), Amalie Eikeland (Reading), Ingrid Syrstad Engen (Barcelona), Frida Maanum (Arsenal), Lisa Naalsund (Brann), Elisabeth Terland (Brann), Guro Reiten (Chelsea).

Forwards: Anna Langas Josendal (Rosenborg), Karina Saevik (Avaldsnes), Sophie Roman Haug (Roma), Celin Bizet Ildhusoy (PSG), Caroline Graham Hansen (Barcelona), Ada Hegerberg (Lyon)

PORTUGAL (Group C)

Goalkeepers: Ines Pereira (Servette), Patricia Morais (Braga), Rute Costa (Famalicao).

Defenders: Alicia Correia (Sporting CP), Carole (Benfica), Catarina Amado (Benfica), Diana Gomes (Braga), Joana Marchao (Sporting CP), Mariana Azevedo (Famalicao), Silvia Rebelo (Benfica).

Midfielders: Andreia Norton (Braga), Suzane Pires (Associacao Ferroviaria de Esportes), Andreia Faria (Benfica), Dolores Silva (Braga), Fatima Pinto (Sporting CP), Kika Nazareth (Benfica), Tatiana Pinto (Levante), Vanessa Marques (Braga).

Forwards: Ana Borges (Sporting CP), Carolina Mendes (Braga), Diana Silva (Sporting CP), Jessica Silva (Benfica), Telma Encarnacao (Maritimo)

SPAIN (Group B)

Goalkeepers: Sandra Panos (Barcelona), Lola Gallardo (Atletico Madrid), Misa Rodriguez (Real Madrid).

Defenders: Irene Paredes (Barcelona), Maria Leon (Barcelona), Leila Ouahabi (Barcelona), Andrea Pereira (Barcelona), Ivana Andres (Real Madrid), Ona Batlle (Manchester United), Laia Aleixandri (Atletico Madrid), Olga Carmona (Real Madrid), Sheila Garcia (Atletico Madrid).

Midfielders: Alexia Putellas (Barcelona), Mariona Caldentey (Barcelona), Patri Guijarro (Barcelona), Aitana Bonmati (Barcelona), Irene Guerrero (Levante).

Forwards: Lucia Garcia (Athletic Club), Esther Gonzalez (Real Madrid), Marta Cardona (Real Madrid), Athenea del Castillo (Real Madrid), Claudia Pina (Barcelona), Teresa Abelleira (Real Madrid)

SWEDEN (Group C)

Goalkeepers: Jennifer Falk (Hacken), Hedvig Lindahl (Atletico Madrid), Zecira Musovic (Chelsea).

Defenders: Magdalena Eriksson (Chelsea), Hanna Glas (Bayern Munich), Jonna Andersson (Hammarby), Nathalie Bjorn (Everton), Amanda Ilestedt (Paris Saint-Germain), Emma Kullberg (Brighton), Amanda Nilden (Juventus), Linda Sembrant (Juventus).

Midfielders: Caroline Seger (Rosengard), Filippa Angeldahl (Manchester City), Hanna Bennison (Everton), Kosovare Asllani (Real Madrid), Elin Rubensson (Hacken), Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Hacken).

Forwards: Lina Hurtig (Juventus), Fridolina Rolfo (Barcelona), Stina Blackstenius (Arsenal), Sofia Jakobsson (San Diego Wave), Rebecka Blomqvist (Wolfsburg), Olivia Schough (Rosengard)

SWITZERLAND (Group C)

Goalkeepers: Gaelle Thalmann (Real Betis), Seraina Friedli (FC Aarau), Livia Peng (FC Zurich).

Defenders: Eseosa Aigbogun (Paris FC), Luana Buhler (Hoffenheim), Viola Calligaris (Levante), Rahel Kiwic (FC Zurich), Noelle Maritz (Arsenal), Lara Marti (Bayer Leverkusen), Rachel Rinast (FC Koln), Julia Stierli (FC Zurich), Ella Touon (Essen).

Midfielders: Sandy Maendly (Servette), Sandrine Mauron (Eintracht Frankfurt), Géraldine Reuteler (Eintracht Frankfurt), Coumba Sow (Paris FC), Riola Xhemaili (Freiburg), Lia Walti (Arsenal).

Forwards: Ramona Bachmann (Paris Saint-Germain), Ana-Maria Crnogorcevic (Barcelona), Svenja Folmli (Freiburg), Fabienne Humm (FC Zurich), Meriame Terchoun (FC Zurich)