Chris Radburn/PA Images via Getty Images
124dReuters

Kenny succeeds McCarthy as Ireland manager

Mick McCarthy's second stint as Ireland manager ended on Saturday as the FAI announced he was being immediately replaced by Stephen Kenny.

David Fitzgerald/Sportsfile via Getty Images
263dReuters

Van Dijk: Netherlands 'back where they belong'

Virgil van Dijk says the Netherlands are "back where they belong" after sealing automatic qualification for the 2020 European Championship.

Christopher Lee - UEFA/UEFA via Getty Images
255dESPN

Euro 2020 qualifying: All you need to know

Euro 2020 qualifying is drawing to a close. Find out the groups, how many teams qualify and how the playoffs and finals map out.

ECQ Ladder

GROUP AGPWDLGDP
Inglaterra8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
GROUP BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxemburgo8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
GROUP CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
GROUP DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Dinamarca8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
GROUP EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
GROUP FGPWDLGDP
Espanha10820+2626
Suecia10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romênia10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
GROUP GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
GROUP HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
GROUP IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Escócia10505-315
Chipre10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
GROUP JGPWDLGDP
Italia101000+3330
Finlandia10604+618
Grecia10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armênia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292