CONCACAF Gold Cup bracket and fixtures schedule

Check out all the fixtures, venues and kick-off times for CONCACAF Gold Cup, including the knockout bracket.

What is the CONCACAF Gold Cup format?

The final three places were decided by qualifying playoff matches on Tuesday, July 6. However, Curacao was forced to withdraw after a COVID-19 outbreak in the group, and it was replaced by Guatemala in Group A.

The 13 teams, plus the three qualifiers, were drawn into four groups of four nations. The top two in each group advanced.

The competition moves on to a knockout format, with quarterfinals, semifinals and final.

All games are being played in the United States.

- Check out the final standings

What are the CONCACAF Gold Cup fixtures and results?

BRACKET - QUARTERFINALS

Saturday, July 24
25 - Qatar 3-2 El Salvador (Glendale)
26 - Mexico 3-0 Honduras (Glendale)

Sunday, July 25
27 - Costa Rica 0-2 Canada (Arlington)
28 - United States 1-0 Jamaica (Arlington)

BRACKET - SEMIFINALS

Thursday, July 29
29 - Qatar 0-1 United States (Austin)
30 - Mexico 2-1 Canada (Houston)

BRACKET - FINAL

Sunday, Aug. 1
United States 1-0 Mexico (Las Vegas)

GROUP STAGE

Saturday, July 10
Group A: Mexico 0-0 Trinidad and Tobago (Arlington, Texas)

Sunday, July 11
Group B: Canada 4-1 Martinique (Kansas City, Kan.)
Group B: United States 1-0 Haiti (Kansas City)
Group A: El Salvador 2-0 Guatemala (Frisco, Texas)

Monday, July 12
Group C: Jamaica 2-0 Suriname (Orlando)
Group C: Costa Rica 3-1 Guadeloupe (Orlando)

Tuesday, July 13
Group D:
Qatar 3-3 Panama (Houston)
Group D: Honduras 4-0 Grenada (Houston)

Wednesday, July 14
Group A: Trinidad and Tobago 0-2 El Salvador (Frisco)
Group A: Guatemala 0-3 Mexico (Dallas)

Thursday, July 15
Group B: Haiti 1-4 Canada (Kansas City)
Group B: Martinique 1-6 United States (Kansas City)

Friday, July 16
Group C: Guadeloupe 1-2 Jamaica (Orlando)
Group C: Suriname 1-2 Costa Rica (Orlando)

Saturday, July 17
Group D:
Grenada 0-4 Qatar (Houston)
Group D: Panama 2-3 Honduras (Houston)

Sunday, July 18
Group B:
Martinique 1-2 Haiti (Frisco)
Group B: United States 1-0 Canada (Kansas City)
Group A: Guatemala 1-1 Trinidad and Tobago (Frisco)
Group A: Mexico 1-0 El Salvador (Dallas)

Tuesday, July 20
Group C: Costa Rica 1-0 Jamaica (Orlando)
Group C: Suriname 2-1 Guadeloupe (Houston)
Group D: Honduras 0-2 Qatar (Houston)
Group D: Panama 3-1 Grenada (Orlando)