2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
5-5-4, 9th in English League Two
3yPA Sport

Macclesfield Town 0-0 Oxford United

Macclesfield must wait if they are to add to their recent list of FA Cup scalps after Oxford somehow escaped from Moss Rose with a 0-0 draw.

2019-20 L2 Ladder

TEAMGPWDLGDP
Crewe Alexandra14923+929
Bradford City14833+827
Newport County13751+726
Exeter City14752+326
Cheltenham Town13742+1125
Forest Green Rovers14743+725
Swindon Town14635+221
Plymouth Argyle14554+420
Macclesfield Town14554+120
Cambridge United14545+619
Colchester United14545+319
Leyton Orient14545+119
Crawley Town14545019
Grimsby Town14536018
Northampton Town14536018
Port Vale14464-218
Mansfield Town14455+217
Salford City14455-617
Walsall14437-915
Carlisle United14428-1014
Oldham Athletic14257-1011
Scunthorpe United14248-610
Morecambe14248-1210
Stevenage14167-99

RankingsEnglish League Two

Goal Difference1Tied-12th
Goals Scored16Tied-14th
Assists10Tied-17th
Goals Conceded15Tied-7th