Call of Duty League 2020 teams and rosters

The Call of Duty League launched Jan. 24. Provided by Activision Blizzard

The Call of Duty League kicked off its inaugural season on Jan. 24, with all 12 teams in action in Minnesota. For a look at the CDL schedule, check here. To see where the teams have ranked after each home series, take a look at our Power Rankings below:

Jan. 28 | Feb. 12 | Feb. 26 | March 11 | April 14 | April 29 | May 13 | May 27 | June 17 | June 24 | July 15 | July 22

Atlanta FaZe | Chicago Huntsmen | Dallas Empire | Florida Mutineers | London Royal Ravens | Los Angeles Guerrillas | Minnesota Rokkr | New York Subliners | OpTic Gaming LA | Paris Legion | Seattle Surge | Toronto Ultra

Below you'll find the rosters for each of the 12 teams.



Atlanta FaZe

Atlanta FaZe

Player | 2019 team

  • Chris "Simp" Lehr | eUnited

  • Tyler "abezy" Pharris | eUnited

  • McArthur "Cellium" Jovel | FaZe Clan

  • Michael "MajorManiak" Szymaniak | Gen.G

  • Preston "Priestahh" Greiner | 100 Thieves

  • Thomas "Grvty" Malin (substitute) | sage eSports

  • Juan Antonio "Jurnii" Gonz├ílez (substitute) | Team Heretics

Home venue: Gateway Center Arena



Chicago Huntsmen

Chicago Huntsmen

Player | 2019 team

  • Seth "Scump" Abner | OpTic Gaming

  • Matthew "Formal" Piper | Luminosity Gaming

  • Alec "Arcitys" Sanderson | eUnited

  • Preston "Prestinni" Sanderson | Florida Mutineers

  • Dylan "Envoy" Hannon | Gen.G

  • Peirce "Gunless" Hillman (substitute) | Team Envy

  • Jordon "General" General (substitute) | Enigma6

  • Marcus "Mboze" Blanks (substitute) | Ground Zero

  • Troy "Sender" Michaels (substitute) | Enigma6

Home venue: Wintrust Arena



Dallas Empire

Dallas Empire

Player | 2019 team

  • James "Clayster" Eubanks | eUnited

  • Anthony "Shotzzy" Cuevas-Castro | Splyce Black

  • Ian "Crimsix" Porter | OpTic Gaming

  • Indervir "iLLeY" Dhaliwal | eUnited Cadets

  • Cuyler "Huke" Garland | Splyce

  • Thomas "Tommey" Trewren (substitute) | Sicario Gaming

  • Paul "Tisch" Tischler (substitute) | UYU

Home venue: Toyota Music Factory



Florida Mutineers

Florida Mutineers

Player | 2019 team

  • Maurice "Fero" Henriquez | No Mercy Esports

  • Bradley "Frosty" Bergstrom | Midnight Esports

  • Joseph "Owakening" Conley | Sixth Gear

  • Colt "Havok" McLendon | Gen.G

  • Cesar "Skyz" Bueno | Luminosity

  • Chance "Maux" Moncivaez (substitute) | Gen.G

  • Nick "MaNiaC" Kershner (substitute) | OpTic Gaming

  • Ricky "Atura" Lugo (substitute/coach) | UYU

Home venue: TBD



London Royal Ravens

London Royal Ravens

Player | 2019 team

  • Bradley "wuskin" Marshall | Team Reciprocity

  • Matthew "Skrapz" Marshall | FaZe Clan

  • Dylan "Dylan" Henderson | Team Reciprocity

  • Trei "Zer0" Morris | New York Subliners

  • Sean "Seany" O'Connor | Celtic FC Esports

  • Jordan "Jurd" Crowley (substitute) | Splyce

  • Rhys "Rated" Price (substitute) | Units

  • Byron "Nastie" Plumridge (substitute) | Team WaR

  • Dylan "MadCat" Daly (substitute) | Fuego Gaming

Home venue: Copper Box Arena



Los Angeles Guerrillas

Los Angeles Guerrillas

Player | 2019 team

  • Rasim "Blazt" Ogresevic (substitute) | UYU

  • Ulysses "Aqua" Silva | Splyce

  • Jacob "Decemate" Cato | Team Envy

  • Reece "Vivid" Drost | Hybrid Gaming

  • Renato "Saints" Forza | UYU

  • Kris "Spart" Cervantez (substitute) | AF Academy

  • Andres "Lacefield" Lacefield (substitute) | Elevate

  • Patrick "Aches" Price (substitute) | Team Envy

Home venue: Shrine Expo Hall



Minnesota Rokkr

Minnesota Rokkr

Player | 2019 team

  • Adam "Assault" Garcia | Team Envy

  • Alex "Alexx" Carpenter | Team Reciprocity

  • Justin "SiLLy" Fargo-Palmer | Team Envy

  • Kaden "Exceed" Stockdale | Sicario Gaming

  • Obaid "Asim" Asim | FaZe Clan

  • Adam "GodRx" Brown (substitute) | Enigma6

  • Devin "TTinyy" Robinson (substitute) | RBL Esports

Home venue: Minneapolis Armory



New York Subliners

New York Subliners

Player | 2019 team

  • Thomas "ZooMaa" Paparatto | OpTic Gaming

  • Donovan "Temp" Laroda | Splyce

  • Lamar "Accuracy" Abedi | Evil Geniuses

  • Dillon "Attach" Price | Evil Geniuses

  • Makenzie "Mack" Kelley | Hybrid Black

  • Doug "Censor" Martin (substitute) | compLexity

  • Nick "Happy" Suda (substitute) | Encrypted Gaming

Home venue: TBD



OpTic Gaming LA

OpTic Gaming LA

Player | 2019 team

  • Thomas "TJHaly" Haly | OpTic Gaming

  • Darien "Hollow" Chverchko | UYU

  • Zack "Drazah" Jordan | UYU

  • Kenny "Kenny" Williams | 100 Thieves

  • Austin "SlasheR" Liddicoat | 100 Thieves

  • Brandon "Dashy" Otell (substitute) | OpTic Gaming

  • Martin "Chino" Chino (substitute) | Sicario Gaming

  • Jordan "JKap" Kaplan (substitute) | Evil Geniuses

  • Jevon "Goonjar" Gooljar-Lim (substitute) | Encrypted Gaming

Home venue: Shrine Expo Hall



Paris Legion

Paris Legion

Player | 2019 team

  • Luke "Louqa" Rigas | Gen.G

  • Conrad "Shockz" Rymarek | Red Reserve

  • Denholm "Denz" Taylor | Team Reciprocity

  • Matthew "KiSMET" Tinsley | Enigma6

  • Zach "Zed" Denyer | Team Reciprocity

  • Timothy "Phantomz" Landis (substitute) | UYU

  • Paul "Breszy" Breszynski (substitute) | Enigma6

Home venue: TBD



Seattle Surge

Seattle Surge

Player | 2019 team

  • Sam "Octane" Larew | 100 Thieves

  • Josiah "Slacked" Berry | Luminosity Gaming

  • Bryan "Apathy" Zhelyazkov | Evil Geniuses

  • Casey "Pandur" Romano | Hybrid Gaming

  • Nicholas "Proto" Maldonado | Sicario Gaming

  • Ian "Enable" Wyatt (substitute) | 100 Thieves

Home venue: WaMu Theater



Toronto Ultra

Toronto Ultra

Player | 2019 team

  • Anthony "Methodz" Zinni | UYU

  • Ben "Bance" Bance | Celtic FC Esports

  • Tobias "CleanX" Juul Jonsson | Team Singularity

  • Cameron "Cammy" McKilligan | Units

  • Adrian "Mettalz" Serrano | Team Heretics

  • Nicholas "Classic" DiCostanzo (substitute) | UYU

  • Carson "Brack" Newberry (substitute) | Luminosity Gaming

  • Alejandro "Lucky" Lopez (substitute) | Team Heretics

  • Daniel "Loony" Loza (substitute) | Splyce

  • Mehran "Mayhem" Anjomshoa (substitute) | Enigma6

Home venue: Mattamy Athletic Centre