2018 Winter Olympics Results - Short-Track Speedskating

Men's 1500m
February 10 - Final
KORLim Hyo-Jun
NEDSjinkie Knegt
OARSemion Elistratov
4CANSamuel Girard

Complete Results

Men's 1500m, Heats
February 10 - Final
1CANCharles Hamelin2:12.130 Q
2HUNShaolin Sandor Liu2:12.835 Q
3KORLim Hyo-Jun2:13.891 Q
4KORHwang Dae Heon2:15.561 Q

Complete Results

Women's 500m
February 13 - Final
ITAArianna Fontana42.569
NEDYara Van Kerkhof43.256
CANKim Boutin43.881
4GBRElise Christie1:23.063

Complete Results

Women's 1500m
February 17 - Final
KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Heats
February 17 - Final
1KORKim A-Lang2:20.891 Q
2KORChoi Minjeong2:24.595 Q
3NEDSuzanne Schulting2:27.730 Q
4ITAArianna Fontana2:28.494 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1000m
February 17 - Final
CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Women's 500m, Heats
February 10 - Final
1KORChoi Minjeong42.870 Q
2GBRElise Christie42.872 Q
3ITAArianna Fontana43.214 Q
4CHNFan Kexin43.350 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1500m, Semifinal
February 10 - Final
1OARSemion Elistratov2:11.003 Q
2KORLim Hyo-Jun2:11.389
3NEDSjinkie Knegt2:11.900 Q
4CANCharles Hamelin2:11.124 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1500m, Finals
February 10 - Final
1KORLim Hyo-Jun2:10.485
2NEDSjinkie Knegt2:10.555
3OARSemion Elistratov2:10.687
4CANSamuel Girard2:11.176

Complete Results

Men's 1500m, Finals, Final A
February 10 - Final
1KORLim Hyo-Jun2:10.485 OR
2NEDSjinkie Knegt2:10.555
3OARSemion Elistratov2:10.687
4CANSamuel Girard2:11.176

Complete Results

Women's 500m, Quarterfinal
February 13 - Final
1GBRElise Christie42.703 Q
2CHNQu Chunyu42.954 Q
3ITAArianna Fontana43.128 Q
4OARSofia Prosvirnova43.466 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Heats
February 13 - Final
1CANCharles Hamelin1:23.407 Q
2NEDSjinkie Knegt1:23.823 Q
3CANSamuel Girard1:23.894 Q
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:23.971 Q

Complete Results

Women's 500m, Semifinal
February 13 - Final
1KORChoi Minjeong42.422 Q
2NEDYara Van Kerkhof43.182 Q
3ITAArianna Fontana42.635 Q
4GBRElise Christie43.184 Q

Complete Results

Women's 500m, Finals
February 13 - Final
1ITAArianna Fontana42.569
2NEDYara Van Kerkhof43.256
3CANKim Boutin43.881
4GBRElise Christie1:23.063

Complete Results

Women's 500m, Finals, Final A
February 13 - Final
1ITAArianna Fontana42.569
2NEDYara Van Kerkhof43.256
3CANKim Boutin43.881
4GBRElise Christie1:23.063

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal
February 17 - Final
1OARSemion Elistratov1:23.893 Q
2HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:24.012 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.053 Q
4CANSamuel Girard1:24.289 Q

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Semifinal
February 17 - Final
1KORChoi Minjeong2:22.295 Q
2KORKim A-Lang2:22.691 Q
3NEDJorien Ter Mors2:34.385 Q
4CANKim Boutin2:22.799 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Semifinal
February 17 - Final
1USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.187 Q
2KORLim Hyo-Jun1:26.463 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.252 Q
4HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:26.488 Q

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Finals
February 17 - Final
1KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
2CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
3CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Finals, Final A
February 17 - Final
1KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
2CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
3CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Finals
February 17 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Finals, Final A
February 17 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Speed Skating Schedule

timeEvent
Women's Team Pursuit 6 Laps, Quarterfinal
Men's 500m

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 28
    NOR
  • 20
    GER
  • 19
    CAN
  • Gold
    11
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Silver
    9
    NOR
    GER6
    CAN5
  • Bronze
    8
    NOR
    OAR8
    CAN6
Total Medal Leaders
  • 3
    Krüger
    Krüger
  • 3
    Dahlmeier
    Dahlmeier
  • 3
    Wellinger
    Wellinger
  • Gold
    2
    Krüger
    Krüger
    Dahlmeier2
    Klæbo2
  • Silver
    2
    Wellinger
    Wellinger
    Kuzmina2
    Kalla2
  • Bronze
    2
    Johansson
    Johansson
    Boutin2
    Pärmäkoski2

Olympics News