2018 Winter Olympics Results - Alpine Skiing

Men's Alpine Combined
February 13 - Final
AUTMarcel Hirscher2:06.52
FRAAlexis Pinturault2:06.75
FRAVictor Muffat-Jeandet2:07.54
4AUTMarco Schwarz2:07.87

Complete Results

Men's Downhill
February 15 - Final
NORAksel Lund Svindal1:40.25
NORKjetil Jansrud1:40.37
SUIBeat Feuz1:40.43
4ITADominik Paris1:40.79

Complete Results

Women's Giant Slalom
February 15 - Final
USAMikaela Shiffrin2:20.02
NORRagnhild Mowinckel2:20.41
ITAFederica Brignone2:20.48
4GERViktoria Rebensburg2:20.60

Complete Results

Men's Super G
February 16 - Final
AUTMatthias Mayer1:24.44
SUIBeat Feuz1:24.57
NORKjetil Jansrud1:24.62
4FRABlaise Giezendanner1:24.82

Complete Results

Women's Slalom
February 16 - Final
SWEFrida Hansdotter1:38.63
SUIWendy Holdener1:38.68
AUTKatharina Gallhuber1:38.95
4USAMikaela Shiffrin1:39.03

Complete Results

Women's Super G
February 17 - Final
CZEEster Ledecká1:21.11
AUTAnna Veith1:21.12
LIETina Weirather1:21.22
4SUILara Gut1:21.23

Complete Results

Men's Giant Slalom
February 18 - Final
AUTMarcel Hirscher2:18.04
NORHenrik Kristoffersen2:19.31
FRAAlexis Pinturault2:19.35
4SLOZan Kranjec2:19.77

Complete Results

Women's Downhill
February 21 - Final
ITASofia Goggia1:39.22
NORRagnhild Mowinckel1:39.31
USALindsey Vonn1:39.69
4LIETina Weirather1:39.85

Complete Results

Men's Slalom
February 22 - Final
SWEAndré Myhrer1:38.99
SUIRamon Zenhäusern1:39.33
AUTMichael Matt1:39.66
4FRAClément Noël1:39.70

Complete Results

Women's Alpine Combined
February 22 - Final
SUIMichelle Gisin2:20.90
USAMikaela Shiffrin2:21.87
SUIWendy Holdener2:22.34
4NORRagnhild Mowinckel2:22.63

Complete Results

Mixed Team
February 24 - Final
SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend
AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner
NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
4FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael MattQ
1FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis PinturaultQ
1GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte GuestQ
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Alexander SchmidQ

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner4 Q
2KORKim Dong-Woo, Gim So-Hui, Jung Dong-Hyun, Kang Young-Seo0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.49
2KORKang Young-Seo22.02

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1AUTMichael Matt19.96
2KORKim Dong-Woo21.45

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.63
2KORGim So-Hui22.72

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTMarco Schwarz19.86
2KORJung Dong-Hyun20.63

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
February 24 - Final
1SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström3 Q
2SLOZan Kranjec, Ana Bucik, Tina Robnik, Stefan Hadalin, Marusa Ferk1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SLOTina Robnik21.23
2SWEAnna Swenn-LarssonDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SWEAndré Myhrer19.71
2SLOZan KranjecDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SWEFrida Hansdotter21.30
2SLOAna Bucik21.41

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SWEMattias Hargin19.99
2SLOStefan Hadalin20.06

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest2 Q
2USAPatricia Mangan, Megan Mcjames, Nolan Kasper, Mark Engel, David Chodounsky, Alice Merryweather2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1USAMegan Mcjames21.54
2GBRCharlotte Guest21.57

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding20.18
2USANolan Kasper20.36

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1GBRAlexandra Tilley21.53
2USAPatricia Mangan21.59

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1USADavid Chodounsky20.69
2GBRLaurie Taylor21.05

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen4 Q
2OARIvan Kuznetsov, Alexander Khoroshilov, Ekaterina Tkachenko, Anastasiia Silanteva0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1NORNina Haver-Løseth21.07
2OARAnastasiia Silanteva21.59

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.05
2OARIvan Kuznetsov22.08

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1NORKristin Lysdahl21.50
2OAREkaterina TkachenkoDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.55
2OARAlexander Khoroshilov20.46

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
February 24 - Final
1ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer3 Q
2CZEOndrej Berndt, Gabriela Capová, Katerina Pauláthová, Martina Dubovská, Jan Zabystran, Filip Forejtek1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1ITAIrene Curtoni21.58
2CZEGabriela Capová21.76

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1ITARiccardo Tonetti20.18
2CZEOndrej BerndtDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1CZEMartina Dubovská21.76
2ITAChiara Costazza21.98

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1ITAAlex Vinatzer19.52
2CZEFilip ForejtekDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault2 Q
2CANErik Read, Phil Brown, Laurence St-Germain, Trevor Philp, Candace Crawford, Erin Mielzynski2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1CANLaurence St-Germain21.39
2FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.57

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1FRAClément Noël19.56
2CANPhil BrownDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1CANErin Mielzynski21.10
2FRATessa Worley21.83

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1FRAAlexis Pinturault19.93
2CANTrevor Philp20.07

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
February 24 - Final
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid2 Q
2SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová, Sona Moravcikova, Andreas Zampa, Petra Vlhová, Matej Falat, Adam Zampa2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SVKPetra Vlhová21.23
2GERMarina Wallner21.25

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SVKAdam Zampa20.46
2GERAlexander SchmidDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1GERLena Dürr21.17
2SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová21.76

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GERLinus Straßer19.81
2SVKAndreas Zampa20.68

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend4 Q
2HUNMárton Kékesi, Dalibor Samsal, Mariann Mimi Maroty, Szonja Hozmann0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SUIDenise Feierabend21.67
2HUNSzonja Hozmann22.94

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.94
2HUNDalibor Samsal21.36

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.06
2HUNMariann Mimi Maroty24.04

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.21
2HUNMárton Kékesi21.37

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Michael MattQ
1FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis PinturaultQ
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-HaugenQ
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise FeierabendQ

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner4 Q
2SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.21
2SWEFrida Hansdotter21.24

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1AUTMichael Matt19.23
2SWEMattias Hargin19.56

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.04
2SWEAnna Swenn-Larsson21.25

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller20.66
2SWEAndré MyhrerDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen2 Q
2GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1GBRAlexandra Tilley21.41
2NORKristin Lysdahl21.57

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.91
2GBRLaurie Taylor20.53

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1NORNina Haver-Løseth21.27
2GBRCharlotte Guest21.88

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding19.98
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.54

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault3 Q
2ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley21.34
2ITAIrene Curtoni21.59

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1ITAAlex Vinatzer19.56
2FRAAlexis Pinturault19.85

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.24
2ITAChiara Costazza21.93

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1FRAClément Noël19.73
2ITARiccardo TonettiDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend2 Q
2GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1GERMarina Wallner21.65
2SUIDenise Feierabend23.80

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.33
2GERAlexander Schmid20.14

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.14
2GERLena Dürr21.31

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GERLinus Straßer19.56
2SUIDaniel Yule19.72

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael MattQ
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise FeierabendQ
3FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
3NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner3 Q
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.31
2NORKristin Lysdahl21.50

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.62
2AUTMichael MattDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.48
2NORNina Haver-Løseth21.64

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTMarco Schwarz19.92
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.04

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend3 Q
2FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.64
2SUIDenise Feierabend21.92

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.61
2FRAClément Noël19.72

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener20.97
2FRATessa Worley21.16

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.06
2FRAAlexis PinturaultDNF

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend3
2AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.21
2SUIDenise Feierabend21.52

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.46
2AUTMichael MattDSQ

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.24
2AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.34

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.1
2AUTMarco SchwarzDNF

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2

Olympics News