• Cubs
    CHC
  • Nationals
    WSH

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-55020007.278.374.473
3-552300023.282.381.471
1-550100124.287.324.441
3-442331010.295.330.568
1-220110011.260.320.344
0-110001111.257.353.400
0-33000017.240.317.432
0-11000013.311.383.452
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-000000001.0001.0001.000
0-440000016.253.318.346
0-22000006.103.133.103
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-00000000.167.167.167
0-22000006.286.326.386
0-110002016.232.354.409
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.333.333.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Montgomery4.032212162-373.8762
J. Chavez1.010001016-111.4516
J. De La Rosa0.210002017-93.7117
S. Cishek0.10001009-42.339
C. Edwards Jr.0.211110024-142.4424
J. Wilson0.10001004-22.924
B. Duensing0.10000002-27.682
P. Strop1.210002021-152.2621
R. Rosario1.000001012-63.2012

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-331111025.143.278.143
1-550110223.267.337.405
0-440001218.247.388.503
0-440001117.295.359.503
1-550100119.304.417.529
0-440001125.262.337.500
1-22110007.229.250.343
1-22010004.239.301.368
1-22111006.215.292.318
0-11000006.295.375.407
0-00000000.500.500.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.258.338.506
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
1-11010005.258.307.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000004.232.309.353
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Ross5.042220074-473.6074
T. Collins0.10000106-43.326
J. Cordero1.211101118-144.9718
M. Grace0.12001009-82.729
G. Holland0.20000208-64.978
S. Doolittle1.131100022-141.7922
K. Glover0.20001009-42.709

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC4
    • 4WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC0
    • 2WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC8
    • 4WSH
  • Total Bases

    • CHC15
    • 11WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: CHC -114
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 30,173
73%
Capacity: 41,506
3:46
Home Plate Umpire - Pat Hoberg, First Base Umpire - Brian Knight, Second Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz, Third Base Umpire - Gerry Davis, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINPedro StropP. Strop(6-1)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSSean DoolittleS. Doolittle(3-3)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVERandy RosarioR. Rosario(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCWSH
3rdKieboom homered to center (414 feet).01
4thBáez doubled to right, Bryant scored.11
4thCaratini singled to right center, Báez scored.21
5thRobles hit sacrifice fly to center, Sánchez scored.22
6thBáez homered to right (384 feet).32
7thTurner doubled to deep left, Robles scored.33
10thBáez reached on bunt single to second, Bryant scored, Murphy to second.43

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.