• Pirates
    PIT
  • Phillies
    PHI

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-3322000.421.542.632
0-2200000.200.200.800
1-4401000.313.389.625
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
1-1111300.167.150.500
0-1100001.217.333.348
1-3301101.208.269.417
0-1100000.286.286.571
1-2211110.154.267.615
1-1101000.167.444.167
0-3300001.278.350.556
0-1100001.357.471.500
1-3301000.286.353.429
0-1100000.167.286.167
0-3300001.150.182.200
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-1100001.077.077.077
1-11110001.0001.0001.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-1100001.100.250.200
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-2200000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
S. Brault2.25320104.0548
J. Stilson0.100000015.755
D. Neverauskas2.02111303.6030
R. Rodriguez1.01000106.2320
C. Sadler1.00000200.0015
T. Jones1.21000200.0036
A. McRae0.10000008.313

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-3312001.217.217.304
0-1100000.182.250.273
0-1100000.364.462.455
1-3311000.227.308.273
0-0010000.286.444.500
0-1100000.450.522.600
2-3312100.150.182.200
0-1100001.231.231.538
2-2202210.238.385.571
0-1100001.111.308.111
0-3300100.130.167.304
0-1100000.250.286.350
0-3300001.211.250.263
0-1100000.267.353.333
0-3300002.294.400.529
0-1100001.000.000.000
1-3301001.176.263.235
1-1101000.381.435.857
0-3300000.222.263.222
0-1100001.250.294.375
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Eickhoff3.15440317.3657
R. Pinto0.21000106.7512
H. Milner1.01110012.2513
J. Thompson3.02001201.2338
L. Garcia1.00000105.7910

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PIT1
    • 1PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • PIT1
    • 3PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PIT9
    • 7PHI
  • Total Bases

    • PIT18
    • 13PHI

Game Information

Spectrum Field
  • Clearwater, Florida 33769
Attendance: 7,713
2:58
Home Plate Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, First Base Umpire - Eric Cooper, Second Base Umpire - Marty Foster, Third Base Umpire - J.J. January
WINSteven BraultS. Brault(2-0)2.2 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSJerad EickhoffJ. Eickhoff(0-2)3.1 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
SAVEAlex McRaeA. McRae(1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPITPHI
1stLuplow hit sacrifice fly to right, Frazier scored.10
1stHoskins doubled to left, Hernández scored, Herrera to third.11
1stFranco grounded out to shortstop, Herrera scored.12
2ndDíaz homered to left.22
3rdLuplow hit sacrifice fly to left, Brault scored, Frazier to second.32
3rdBell doubled to deep left, Frazier scored.42
3rdHoskins singled to center, Santana scored.43
5thLuplow homered to left.53
5thHerrera doubled to deep right, Quinn scored.54

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News