• Royals
    KC
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-3312100.520.5201.120
0-1100001.313.353.688
0-2200010.375.444.438
1-11112001.0001.0004.000
0-2200011.333.400.333
0-1100000.056.105.056
0-3300000.350.435.450
1-1101000.222.222.222
0-3300001.333.333.667
0-1100001.214.333.286
0-3300001.300.300.550
0-1100001.273.400.636
0-4400001.133.188.133
1-3311101.286.313.500
0-0000000.500.667.667
1-2211010.111.182.111
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
S. Barlow2.0100023.1811
B. Flynn2.0411011.5011
K. Zimmer0.21112013.5010
A. Machado1.1322016.7510
T. Hill1.0222134.5015
S. Blewett1.00001115.0010

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-2201110.182.250.227
0-1110001.000.000.000
0-2200011.111.238.167
0-1100001.364.391.773
1-2201000.318.400.636
2-2212100.409.400.818
0-0000000.313.389.375
1-2201000.348.400.826
2-2212200.400.455.700
0-2200001.125.222.417
1-2211201.500.5791.000
0-3300000.412.444.882
0-0000010.368.3811.000
0-3300001.143.172.214
0-1100000.438.438.813
1-3311001.316.350.316
0-1100001.100.182.400
2-2212010.389.500.556
0-1100000.333.333.667
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
K. Maeda3.0311142.4528
R. Stripling2.0111011.8010
T. Cingrani1.0000100.006
M. Lowe1.00000021.603
A. Liberatore1.0122114.5010
Z. Neal1.0100029.008

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC4
    • 3LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC1
    • 0LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC8
    • 8LAD
  • Total Bases

    • KC15
    • 15LAD

Game Information

Camelback Ranch
  • Glendale, AZ
Attendance: 10,594
2:44
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman, Second Base Umpire - Dan Bellino, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett
WINTony CingraniT. Cingrani(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSAndres MachadoA. Machado(1-1)1.1 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEZach Sheridan NealZ. Neal(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCLAD
1stMerrifield homered to right.10
3rdUtley singled to shallow left, Thompson scored, Solano to second.11
5thButera homered to left.21
5thToles singled to left, Segedin scored, Seager to third.22
6thFarmer homered to left, Ríos scored.24
7thRíos singled to center, Solano and Toles scored.26
8thMiller homered to right, Dini scored.46

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News