• Rangers
    TEX
  • Reds
    CIN

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-3301000.375.464.500
0-1100000.217.250.261
0-2200110.389.476.667
0-1100000.111.200.111
0-4400000.292.320.375
1-4401000.222.290.556
0-3300001.231.286.462
0-1100001.400.4001.000
0-3300002.357.400.714
0-1100001.200.250.467
0-2210000.222.353.407
0-2200000.167.143.167
1-1111200.455.455.727
1-2201000.211.250.263
0-1110001.095.174.143
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
M. Bush2.02222315.4027
Y. Mendez2.02220113.8616
A. Claudio1.00000100.005
J. Leclerc1.01221213.8614
S. Delabar1.01000007.364
A. Sampson1.00000005.403

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-2210010.000.217.000
0-1100001.056.261.111
2-3322300.333.440.857
0-1100000.250.235.313
0-3300001.059.292.059
1-1101000.238.273.238
0-2210000.250.348.400
0-1100000.333.360.750
1-3301001.217.280.522
0-1100000.273.304.455
0-1110011.550.583.850
0-1100000.333.400.619
0-2200102.217.240.348
0-1100000.286.318.333
2-3312200.412.474.941
0-1100000.400.500.400
0-2200011.200.273.400
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
A. DeSclafani3.01001103.8617
T. Mahle3.01110203.7214
C. Reed1.01000007.113
O. Perez0.212201117.1812
A. Brice1.10000202.088

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX3
    • 1CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX1
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX7
    • 6CIN
  • Total Bases

    • TEX8
    • 15CIN

Game Information

Goodyear Ballpark
  • Goodyear, AZ
Attendance: 5,669
2:36
Home Plate Umpire - Todd Tichenor, First Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Second Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Third Base Umpire - Gabe Morales
WINAnthony DeSclafaniA. DeSclafani(1-1)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSMatt BushM. Bush(0-1)2.0 IP, 2 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
SAVEAustin BriceA. Brice(1)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXCIN
1stSuárez homered to left center, Hamilton scored.02
3rdSuárez homered to right.03
3rdPeraza hit sacrifice fly to left, Gennett scored.04
6thChoo grounded out to second, Lopes scored.14
6thBarnhart homered to right, Schebler scored.16
8thMarte homered to left center, Robinson scored.36

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News