• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Royals
    KC

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-4402001.353.421.647
1-1121000.227.292.364
1-4401001.188.350.188
1-1111000.200.200.200
1-4411000.278.316.278
1-1101100.455.520.636
1-3301001.400.478.600
0-1110110.087.185.130
2-3312201.417.438.750
0-1100000.273.385.818
1-2201010.231.355.538
0-2200001.167.194.400
0-2210111.133.500.533
0-1100011.000.333.000
1-3301102.385.448.846
0-1100000.185.267.222
1-3301001.250.400.625
0-1100000.087.222.174
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
R. Ray3.1211269.0033
A. Chafin0.2100018.315
A. Bradley2.0200025.6812
A. Bastardo1.0200012.707
N. Feliz1.0000103.007
K. Medlen1.01100110.507

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-3300002.190.308.238
0-2200101.250.455.250
1-4401002.250.250.250
0-1100000.000.000.000
1-2201010.214.353.679
0-1100000.000.000.000
0-2200000.389.389.833
1-1101010.250.500.250
1-3311100.455.478.773
0-1100000.375.474.438
1-3301002.353.421.765
0-1100000.100.167.400
0-3300002.200.273.200
0-1100000.333.385.333
0-1100010.429.471.571
1-2211000.375.375.500
1-2201001.389.389.500
1-2201001.500.500.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
I. Kennedy3.0300123.6019
W. Peralta2.02110511.2522
E. Stout1.03331112.6014
S. Maness1.0211107.209
G. Sparkman1.0000100.006
K. McCarthy1.0322024.2611

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 4KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI11
    • 10KC
  • Total Bases

    • ARI19
    • 13KC

Game Information

Surprise Stadium
  • Surprise, Arizona 85387
Attendance: 6,206
3:02
Home Plate Umpire - Ramon DeJesus, First Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Second Base Umpire - Cory Blaser, Third Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger
WINArchie BradleyA. Bradley(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSEric StoutE. Stout(0-1)1.0 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARIKC
4thHerrmann homered to center.10
4thOrlando homered to left.11
6thDescalso scored, Flores to third on wild pitch by Stout.21
6thHazelbaker grounded into fielder's choice to first, Flores scored, C. Walker out at second.31
6thFuentes singled to center, Hazelbaker scored.41
7thHerrmann hit sacrifice fly to left, Negrón scored.51
9thPuello singled to right, Negrón scored, Marzilli to third.61
9thFlores grounded into fielder's choice to first, Marzilli scored, Puello out at second.71
9thGore grounded out to shortstop, J. López scored.72

MLB News