• Angels
    LAA
  • Athletics
    OAK

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-2221010.333.529.500
0-1100000.286.348.667
0-2210010.071.235.071
1-1101000.333.429.500
1-2201111.333.353.600
0-1100000.118.118.235
1-3301100.167.167.167
0-1100000.313.400.625
1-2201100.500.533.750
0-1100000.100.217.200
0-3300001.214.267.286
1-1101000.333.333.333
0-2200000.261.292.478
1-2201000.417.481.458
0-2200000.000.091.000
0-2200000.381.435.810
0-2200001.263.300.526
1-1101000.227.320.455
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
T. Skaggs3.24220407.8823
J. Jewell0.11001000.006
K. Middleton1.03440009.007
J. Alvarez1.00000200.007
N. Ramirez1.02110006.008
F. Pena1.00001100.009

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-2212100.500.500.500
1-1111000.333.333.333
0-3300002.000.083.000
0-1100000.000.000.000
2-3302100.250.333.500
1-1111100.500.5001.333
1-3301200.136.174.500
0-1110000.263.333.263
1-2211101.292.333.625
0-1100000.417.526.583
0-2200010.294.333.647
0-1100000.200.167.800
1-3301100.300.391.500
0-1100001.500.500.500
0-3300002.182.333.500
0-0000010.000.200.000
1-1111000.308.438.692
0-2210001.125.222.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
K. Graveman2.233322012.0024
L. Trivino1.10000001.935
B. Wahl2.010011011.5713
J. Bleich1.020000015.004
S. Castro1.01000000.003
N. Blackwood1.01000000.004

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA2
    • 3OAK
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA1
    • 3OAK
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA7
    • 3OAK
  • Total Bases

    • LAA12
    • 15OAK

Game Information

Hohokam Stadium
  • Mesa, Arizona 85277
Attendance: 5,239
2:48
Home Plate Umpire - Gerry Davis, First Base Umpire - Mark Carlson, Second Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Third Base Umpire - Doug Eddings
WINBobby WahlB. Wahl(1-1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSKeynan MiddletonK. Middleton(0-1)1.0 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAAOAK
1stPujols singled to center, Kinsler scored, Trout to third.10
1stCalhoun hit sacrifice fly to left, Trout scored, Pujols to second.20
3rdUpton singled to right, Kinsler scored.30
3rdSemien hit sacrifice fly to center, Phegley scored.31
4thCanha singled to left, Olson scored, Smolinski to third.32
5thLowrie singled to left center, Garneau scored, Semien to second.33
5thDavis tripled to deep left center, Semien and Merrell scored.35
5thOlson hit sacrifice fly to center, Laureano scored.36
7thMerrell singled to shallow left, Mateo scored.37

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.