• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Indians
    CLE

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-3300001.211.429.316
0-1100001.313.353.313
0-2200011.125.222.188
0-1100000.350.348.750
0-3300002.300.391.650
0-1100000.500.588.857
1-2211110.294.429.588
0-1100001.381.409.810
1-2201011.333.391.857
0-0000010.333.400.667
0-3300001.286.286.381
0-1100000.250.308.667
2-3302000.150.190.200
0-0000000.150.150.150
0-3300001.071.188.071
0-0000000.091.389.182
0-3300002.235.381.647
0-0000000.368.3501.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
A. Wood4.02000504.9123
E. Paredes0.20000107.364
P. Venditte1.12110211.5013
S. Alexander0.21112004.9111
Y. Sierra0.21222109.8213
C. Lee0.21000109.825

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-3311101.250.357.583
1-1111000.500.524.800
3-3303000.300.333.350
0-0010010.261.308.522
0-3300001.182.308.273
0-1100001.313.476.813
1-3301001.190.227.333
0-0010010.429.478.619
0-2200010.333.478.833
0-1100001.286.412.357
0-3300001.238.304.476
1-1101200.412.565.647
0-2200001.400.471.800
0-2200100.357.400.643
0-2200001.050.091.150
0-0000010.167.250.333
0-2200002.235.316.588
0-1100000.500.529.625
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Tomlin3.13112417.3629
P. Claiborne0.20000104.764
C. Allen1.00000103.005
C. Torres2.01001203.6014
T. Olson1.00000203.607
E. Marshall1.00001104.509

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD4
    • 4CLE
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 0CLE
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD10
    • 11CLE
  • Total Bases

    • LAD8
    • 11CLE

Game Information

Goodyear Ballpark
  • Goodyear, AZ
Attendance: 8,002
2:43
Home Plate Umpire - Bryan Fields, First Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson, Second Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Third Base Umpire - Nic Lentz
WINCarlos TorresC. Torres(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSScott AlexanderS. Alexander(0-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
SAVEEvan MarshallE. Marshall(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADCLE
2ndBellinger homered to right.10
6thLindor homered to left.11
7thF. Mejía grounded out to shortstop, G. Allen scored.12
8thRodríguez singled to center, Urshela and Refsnyder scored, G. Allen to third.14

MLB News