• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Indians
    CLE

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
0-3300001.211.429.316
0-1100001.313.353.313
0-2200011.125.222.188
0-1100000.350.348.750
0-3300002.300.391.650
0-1100000.500.588.857
1-2211110.294.429.588
0-1100001.381.409.810
1-2201011.333.391.857
0-0000010.333.400.667
0-3300001.286.286.381
0-1100000.250.308.667
2-3302000.150.190.200
0-0000000.150.150.150
0-3300001.071.188.071
0-0000000.091.389.182
0-3300002.235.381.647
0-0000000.368.3501.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
A. Wood4.0200054.9123
E. Paredes0.2000017.364
P. Venditte1.1211021.5013
S. Alexander0.2111204.9111
Y. Sierra0.2122219.8213
C. Lee0.2100019.825

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-3311101.250.357.583
1-1111000.500.524.800
3-3303000.300.333.350
0-0010010.261.308.522
0-3300001.182.308.273
0-1100001.313.476.813
1-3301001.190.227.333
0-0010010.429.478.619
0-2200010.333.478.833
0-1100001.286.412.357
0-3300001.238.304.476
1-1101200.412.565.647
0-2200001.400.471.800
0-2200100.357.400.643
0-2200001.050.091.150
0-0000010.167.250.333
0-2200002.235.316.588
0-1100000.500.529.625
PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
J. Tomlin3.1311247.3629
P. Claiborne0.2000014.764
C. Allen1.0000013.005
C. Torres2.0100123.6014
T. Olson1.0000023.607
E. Marshall1.0000114.509

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD4
    • 4CLE
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 0CLE
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD10
    • 11CLE
  • Total Bases

    • LAD8
    • 11CLE

Game Information

Goodyear Ballpark
  • Goodyear, AZ
Attendance: 8,002
2:43
Home Plate Umpire - Bryan Fields, First Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson, Second Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Third Base Umpire - Nic Lentz
WINCarlos TorresC. Torres(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSScott AlexanderS. Alexander(0-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
SAVEEvan MarshallE. Marshall(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADCLE
2ndBellinger homered to right.10
6thLindor homered to left.11
7thF. Mejía grounded out to shortstop, G. Allen scored.12
8thRodríguez singled to center, Urshela and Refsnyder scored, G. Allen to third.14

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News