• Rays
    TB
  • Red Sox
    BOS

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-3322001.500.500.750
0-2200000.000.000.000
2-3312100.500.500.833
1-1101010.222.364.222
0-0000000.500.500.500
1-3311110.308.357.308
1-1101000.143.368.286
1-2201210.200.294.267
0-2200002.294.368.471
0-2210010.217.280.391
0-1100011.250.400.583
0-3300003.200.238.350
0-0000010.0001.000.000
2-3312000.368.400.474
0-1100000.100.182.100
0-3300002.350.435.400
0-1100000.333.3331.000
1-3301201.304.333.348
0-1100000.000.167.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
C. Archer3.05221105.6821
R. Yarbrough1.13220004.767
M. Andriese1.21000201.8010
C. Murray0.21223005.4017
R. Alaniz0.10000100.003
C. Hall1.00000202.257
I. Gibaut1.00000200.007

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-3311000.053.217.053
0-2200001.143.208.143
0-2200001.000.000.000
0-3300001.167.231.250
1-3311000.182.217.364
0-1110000.333.379.407
3-3313100.600.600.800
0-1110011.000.200.000
2-3302100.500.550.833
0-2200000.235.257.529
1-2211100.222.333.333
1-2201101.211.304.474
0-2200011.385.467.731
0-0000010.280.357.440
0-3300001.182.357.182
0-0000010.111.200.111
1-3301100.280.308.360
0-1100001.500.500.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
B. Johnson3.04331403.8625
F. Rodriguez Jr.2.03332209.0022
D. Hernandez1.01000100.005
T. Layne1.01001100.0010
T. Ball1.00002000.0012
T. Kelley1.02000200.009

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TB4
    • 6BOS
  • Stolen Bases

    • TB2
    • 0BOS
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TB8
    • 10BOS
  • Total Bases

    • TB16
    • 13BOS

Game Information

JetBlue Park at Fenway South
  • Lee County, FL
Attendance: 9,911
3:14
Home Plate Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth, First Base Umpire - Jeff Kellogg, Second Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Third Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti

Scoring Summary

InningTBBOS
1stHechavarria singled to left, Field scored.10
1stRamos doubled to deep right, Hechavarria and Duffy scored.30
1stMartinez doubled to deep right, M. Betts scored.31
2ndTavárez grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Bradley Jr. scored, Swihart out at second.32
4thSmith doubled to left, Bauers and Wendle scored.52
5thDuffy grounded out to third, Field scored.62
5thBogaerts doubled to left, Ramírez scored, Martinez to third.63
5thBradley Jr. grounded out to shortstop, Martinez scored, Bogaerts to third.64
7thBarfield singled to center, De Jesús Jr. scored, Butler to second.65
7thButler scored, Barfield to third, Castillo to second on passed ball by Snyder.66

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News