WINChris VolstadC. Volstad(1-0)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSNick RamirezN. Ramirez(0-1)1.2 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Brewers
Brewers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar2B0-2200001.298.389.404
N. Orf3B-SS0-2200000.275.383.475
E. Thames1B1-2201000.188.264.333
N. FranklinSS1-1111100.378.429.730
W. Rijo2B0-1100001.000.000.000
D. SantanaRF0-3300000.200.226.300
T. TaylorRF0-1100000.150.190.350
J. ChoiLF1-2201001.390.509.732
T. Stokes Jr.LF0-2200001.385.5561.000
J. AguilarDH0-3300000.276.300.431
H. Perez3B0-2200000.241.279.345
C. RayCF0-1100000.286.286.286
J. BandyC1-1101000.300.391.450
C. BethancourtC0-1100001.379.400.655
O. ArciaSS0-2200000.321.321.434
W. Wilson1B0-1100000.333.333.444
K. WrenCF0-2200001.324.468.405
T. Neuhaus2B-3B0-1100000.000.000.000
TEAM4-30301410647
  • Batting
  • HR:
    Franklin (3, 6th inning off Adams 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Franklin (10)
  • GIDP:
    Aguilar
  • Team RISP:
    0-2 (Choi 0-1, Aguilar 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Choi (1, throw)
  • DP:
    2 (Arcia-Villar-Thames, Neuhaus-Franklin-Wilson)

Brewers
Brewers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
N. Ramirez (L, 0-1)1.2333115.4014
J. Uhen0.1000010.003
T. Williams0.2332104.829
R. Liz0.1444108.109
J. Barnes1.0100008.533
J.J. Hoover1.0100100.008
O. Drake1.0122005.569
J. Jeffress1.0100010.005
E. Davis0.2444129.6415
T. Archer0.1100000.002
TEAM8.019161555377
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Davis
  • HBP:
    Leonard (By Drake)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Ramirez 1-3; Uhen 0-0; Williams 1-1; Liz 1-0; Barnes 3-0; Hoover 1-2; Drake 2-1; Jeffress 2-0; Davis 0-0; Archer 0-1
  • Game Scores:
    N Ramirez 37

White Sox
White Sox Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Moncada2B0-2200001.271.358.475
J. Elmore2B2-4412100.533.588.600
A. GarciaRF0-2200000.364.379.564
J. FisherRF2-4412001.500.500.500
J. Abreu1B1-2201000.227.358.409
M. Skole1B1-2221110.311.407.578
M. DavidsonDH0-1100010.328.411.594
M. RobbinsPR-DH1-2211200.333.333.500
b - B. FletePH-DH1-11112001.0001.0004.000
Y. Sanchez3B1-2201000.293.317.431
P. LeonardPR-3B2-2232000.278.381.278
T. SaladinoSS1-1111000.300.333.400
a - E. AlvarezPH-SS2-4422401.444.4441.111
A. EngelCF1-1111210.375.444.688
A. CallPR-LF0-2210010.000.111.000
S. ZavalaC1-4411311.250.333.438
A. GonzalezC0-0000000.667.667.667
J. BookerLF-CF3-5513101.417.385.417
TEAM19-41411619165577
b-homered to right for M Robbins in the 8th
a-singled to left for T Saladino in the 3rd
  • Batting
  • HR:
    Zavala (1, 2nd inning off Ramirez 2 on, 1 Out); Alvarez (2, 6th inning off Drake 1 on, 1 Out); Flete (1, 8th inning off Davis 1 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Zavala 3 (5), Alvarez 4 (5), Engel 2 (10), Skole (10), Robbins 2 (2), Flete 2 (2), Booker (2), Elmore (2)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Alvarez, Engel 2, Booker, Elmore
  • GIDP:
    Call; Elmore
  • Team RISP:
    8-13 (Robbins 1-1, Leonard 1-1, Booker 1-1, Call 0-1, Elmore 1-1, Alvarez 1-2, Zavala 1-2, Engel 1-1, Fisher 1-2, Skole 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Saladino-Moncada-Abreu)

White Sox
White Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKERAPC
C. Volstad (W, 1-0)3.0200020.0014
G. Infante1.0100015.407
S. Adams4.0111012.2519
R. Burr1.0000020.007
TEAM9.041106147
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Infante
  • HBP:
    Bandy (By Adams)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Volstad 5-2; Infante 1-1; Adams 5-6; Burr 0-1
  • Game Scores:
    C Volstad 57

Scoring Summary

InningMILCHW
2ndZavala homered to left, Saladino and Engel scored.03
3rdAlvarez singled to left, Robbins scored, Leonard to second, Leonard to third, Alvarez to second on throwing error by left fielder Choi.04
3rdEngel singled to center, Leonard and Alvarez scored.06
4thSkole walked, Booker scored, Elmore to third, Fisher to second.07
4thRobbins singled to center, Elmore and Fisher scored, Skole to second.09
4thAlvarez grounded into fielder's choice to first, Skole scored, Leonard out at second, Robbins to third.010
6thFranklin homered to left.110
6thAlvarez homered to left center, Leonard scored.112
8thFlete homered to right, Skole scored.114
8thBooker singled to right, Leonard scored, Call to third.115
8thElmore singled to right, Call scored, Booker to second.116

MLB News