Rays
Rays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. FieldCF2-3322001.500.500.750
N. SolakCF0-2200000.000.000.000
A. HechavarriaDH2-3312100.500.500.833
a - B. SullivanPH-DH1-1101010.222.364.222
T. MilonePR-DH0-0000000.500.500.500
M. Duffy3B1-3311110.308.357.308
K. Wong3B1-1101000.143.368.286
W. RamosC1-2201210.200.294.267
b - B. SnyderPH-C0-2200002.294.368.471
J. Bauers1B0-2210010.217.280.391
J. McCarthyRF0-1100011.250.400.583
J. CoatsRF0-3300003.200.238.350
L. Rengifo2B0-0000010.0001.000.000
J. Wendle2B2-3312000.368.400.474
A. VelazquezSS0-1100000.100.182.100
C. ArroyoSS0-3300002.350.435.400
P. Maris1B0-1100000.333.3331.000
M. SmithLF1-3301201.304.333.348
R. BoldtLF0-1100000.000.167.000
TEAM11-3535611661083
a-walked for A Hechavarria in the 7th
b-struck out swinging for W Ramos in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Field 2 (3, F. Rodriguez Jr., Johnson); Ramos (1, Johnson); Smith (1, F. Rodriguez Jr.); Wong (2, Kelley)
  • RBI:
    Hechavarria (2), Ramos 2 (3), Smith 2 (3), Duffy (2)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Smith 2
  • GIDP:
    Duffy; Arroyo
  • Team RISP:
    3-15 (Snyder 0-2, Hechavarria 1-2, Velazquez 0-1, Maris 0-1, Boldt 0-1, Arroyo 0-1, Coats 0-1, McCarthy 0-1, Ramos 1-1, Bauers 0-1, Duffy 0-1, Smith 1-1, Wendle 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Bauers (3, 3rd base off F. Rodriguez Jr./Swihart); Wendle (1, 2nd base off F. Rodriguez Jr./Swihart)
  • CS:
    Smith (3, 3rd base by F. Rodriguez Jr.)
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    Snyder

Rays
Rays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
C. Archer3.05221105.6821
R. Yarbrough (H, 1)1.13220004.767
M. Andriese (H, 2)1.21000201.8010
C. Murray (B, 1)0.21223005.4017
R. Alaniz0.10000100.003
C. Hall1.00000202.257
I. Gibaut1.00000200.007
TEAM9.0106648072
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Bradley Jr. (By Archer); De Jesús Jr. (By Murray)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Archer 3-5; Yarbrough 2-2; Andriese 1-1; Murray 1-1; Alaniz 0-0; Hall 0-1; Gibaut 1-0; Hernandez 2-0
  • Game Scores:
    C Archer 41

Red Sox
Red Sox Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. BettsRF1-3311000.053.217.053
S. SelskyCF0-2200001.143.208.143
E. Nunez2B0-2200001.000.000.000
D. Marrero2B0-3300001.167.231.250
H. Ramirez1B1-3311000.182.217.364
I. De Jesus Jr.SS0-1110000.333.379.407
J.D. MartinezDH3-3313100.600.600.800
a - D. ButlerPH-DH0-1110011.000.200.000
X. BogaertsSS2-3302100.500.550.833
S. Travis1B0-2200000.235.257.529
J. Bradley Jr.CF1-2211100.222.333.333
J. BarfieldRF1-2201101.211.304.474
B. SwihartC0-2200011.385.467.731
R. CastilloLF0-0000010.280.357.440
T. Lin3B0-3300001.182.357.182
A. ReiC0-0000010.111.200.111
A. TavarezLF1-3301100.280.308.360
M. Miller3B0-1100001.500.500.500
TEAM10-363661054872
a-walked for J Martinez in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Martinez (1, Archer); Bradley Jr. (2, Archer); Bogaerts (3, Yarbrough)
  • RBI:
    Martinez (1), Tavárez (3), Bogaerts (3), Bradley Jr. (1), Barfield (5)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Martinez, Barfield
  • Team RISP:
    2-10 (Travis 0-1, Barfield 1-1, Bogaerts 1-2, Lin 0-1, Miller 0-1, Swihart 0-2, Bradley Jr. 0-1, Tavárez 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    9
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Tavárez (1, 2nd base by Andriese/Ramos)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    2 (Bogaerts-E. Núñez-Ramírez, Lin-D. Marrero-Travis)

Red Sox
Red Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
B. Johnson3.04331403.8625
F. Rodriguez Jr.2.03332209.0022
D. Hernandez1.01000100.005
T. Layne1.01001100.0010
T. Ball1.00002000.0012
T. Kelley1.02000200.009
TEAM9.01166610083
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Ball
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Johnson 4-1; F. Rodriguez Jr. 3-0; Layne 1-1; Ball 2-1; Kelley 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    B Johnson 42

Scoring Summary

InningTBBOS
1stHechavarria singled to left, Field scored.10
1stRamos doubled to deep right, Hechavarria and Duffy scored.30
1stMartinez doubled to deep right, M. Betts scored.31
2ndTavárez grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Bradley Jr. scored, Swihart out at second.32
4thSmith doubled to left, Bauers and Wendle scored.52
5thDuffy grounded out to third, Field scored.62
5thBogaerts doubled to left, Ramírez scored, Martinez to third.63
5thBradley Jr. grounded out to shortstop, Martinez scored, Bogaerts to third.64
7thBarfield singled to center, De Jesús Jr. scored, Butler to second.65
7thButler scored, Barfield to third, Castillo to second on passed ball by Snyder.66

MLB News