Boxing schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

Dec. 18

At Kazan, Russia:

  • Aslambek Idigov vs. Konstantin Piternov, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Dec. 21

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Paul Fleming vs. Panya Uthok, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Luke Jackson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Jack Brubaker vs. Larry Siwu, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Youssef Dib vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Dylan Emery vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Moey Ibrahim vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Dec. 22

At Manchester, England (ESPN+):

  • Josh Warrington vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, Warrington's IBF featherweight title

  • Michael Conlan vs. Jason Cunningham, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Martin Murray vs. Hassan N'Dam, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Zoltan Sera, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Mark Heffron vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, for vacant British middleweight title

  • Nathan Gorman vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Steven Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Matt Korobov, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC interim middleweight title

  • Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC junior middleweight title

  • Dominic Breazeale vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Terrell Gausha vs. Joey Hernandez, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rances Barthelemy vs. Robert Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Santino Turnbow, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Brandon Quarles vs. Todd Manuel, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Leduan Barthelemey vs Jesus Valdez, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Mark Duncan vs. Ray Cevera, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Efetobor Apochi vs. Eric Abraham, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At London (Showtime):

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Derek Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Charlie Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rosales' WBC flyweight title

  • Ryan Walsh vs. Reece Bellotti, 12 rounds, for Walsh's British featherweight title

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Renold Quinlan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • David Price vs. Tom Little, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Linus Udofia vs. Pavol Garaj, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Fabio Wardley vs. Phil Williams, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Tijuana, Mexico:

  • Jose Briegel Quirino vs. Renoel Pael, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Juan Hernandez Navarrete vs. Julio Cesar Castillo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 30

At Tokyo, Japan (ESPN+):

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Evgeny Chuprakov, 12 rounds, for Ito's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Ken Shiro vs. Saul "Baby" Juarez, 12 rounds, for Shiro's WBC junior flyweight title

  • Tauma Inoue vs. Petch Sor Chitpattana, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim bantamweight title

Dec. 31

At Macau, China:

  • Donnie Nietes vs. Kazuto Ioka, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Hekkie Budler vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Budler's WBA junior flyweight title

  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Masahiro Sakamoto, 12 rounds, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title


JANUARY

Jan. 4

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament quarterfinals (draw TBA): Gonzalo Coria, Martin Ezequiel Bulacio, Tomas Reynoso, Jose Antonio Villalobos, Alan Emmanuel Castano, Francisco Torres, Sergio Lopez, Jonathan Sanchez

Jan. 5

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia:

  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator

Jan. 11

At Shreveport, La. (Showtime):

  • Devin Haney vs. Xolisani Ndongeni, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Ruben Villa vs. Carlos Vidal, 8 rounds, featherweights

Jan. 12

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Oscar Valdez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title

Jan. 13

At Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jose Uzcategui vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Uzcategui's IBF super middleweight title

  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Moises Flores, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Jan. 18

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN+):

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Vikas Krishan vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jason Sosa vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

At New York (DAZN):

  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Artur Akavov, 12 rounds, for Andrade's WBO middleweight title

  • Jarrell Miller vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heayweights

  • Jorge Linares vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Chris Algieri vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 19

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao's WBA "regular" welterweight title

  • Badou Jack vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim light heavyweight title

  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Rau'shee Warren, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bantamweight title

  • Jhack Tepora vs. Hugo Ruiz, 12 rounds, for Tepora's WBA interim featherweight title

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Alesia Graf, 10 rounds, for Thorslund's WBO women's junior featherweight title

  • Jesus Sanchez vs. Dennis Ceylan, rematch, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Oliver Flodin vs. Abdul Khattab, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Dominik Musil, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Adam Bashanov vs. Ivan Nikolov, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Lolenga Mock vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 25

At Windham, N.H.:

  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Britain Hart, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Samuel Forjoe, 4 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 26

At Houston (DAZN):

  • Jamie Munguia vs. Takeshi Inoue, 12 rounds, for Munguia's WBO junior middleweight title

  • Jesus Rojas vs. Xu Can, 12 rounds, for Rojas' WBA "regular" featherweight title

  • Lucas Fernandez vs. Joshua Franco, rematch, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alberto Melian vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Mercito Gesta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • George Rincon vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez, 12 rounds, for Thurman's WBA welterweight title

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights


FEBRUARY

Feb. 2

At Frisco, Texas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev, rematch, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title

At Barcelona, Spain:

  • Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior lightweight title

At Tokyo:

  • Kenichi Ogawa vs. Roldan Aldea, 10 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 10

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO junior welterweight title

Feb. 15

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Rob Brant vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Brant's WBA "regular" middleweight title

Feb. 16

At Los Angeles (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA featherweight title

  • Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. John Molina Jr., 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

At Roeselare, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Micki Nielsen, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

At Herstal, Belgium:

  • Francesco Patera vs. Marvin Petit, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

Feb. 23

At Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC super middleweight title

At Leicester, England:

  • Sam Bowen vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, for Bowen's British junior lightweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Jack Massey vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Willy Hutchinson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights


MARCH

March 2

At Arendal, Norway:

  • Kai Robin Havnaa vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, cruiserweights

March 9

At Las Vegas (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas, 12 rounds, for Porter's WBC welterweight title

March 16

At Arlington, Texas (Fox PPV):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title

March 23

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

March 24

At Oxon Hill, Md. (FS1/Fox Deportes):

  • Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


APRIL

April 12

At Los Angeles (ESPN):

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBA/WBO lightweight title

April 13

At London (DAZN):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

At Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights

April 20

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


MAY

May 4

At Las Vegas (DAZN):

  • Canelo Alvarez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC/WBA middleweight title

May 11

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


May 25

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


JUNE

June 1

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1

June 9

At Canastota, NY:

  • 30th annual International Boxing Hall of Fame inductions

June 23

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


JULY

July 6

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

July 13

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1

July 20

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


AUGUST

Aug. 3

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox

Aug. 24

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


SEPTEMBER

Sep. 1

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox

Sep. 21

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


NOVEMBER

Nov. 9

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


DECEMBER

Dec. 14

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox