Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

DECEMBER | JANUARY | FEBRUARY

NOVEMBER

November 21

At St. Petersburg, Fla. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Marco Mendoza, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Larry Yanez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Shawn Simpson vs. Roberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Conner Coyle vs. Calvin Metcalf, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Jamal Harris vs. Andre Byrd, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Ozobek Aripov vs. Anthony Overby, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Ricky Tomlinson vs. Michael Gaxiola, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • William Silva vs. Ariel Vasquez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Bethlehem, Pa.:

  • Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mykal Fox vs. Manuel Reyes, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Victor Vasquez vs. Ricardo Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Joseph Adorno vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Marcus Bates vs. Antonio Rodriguez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Juan Sanchez vs. James Early, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Josephat Ortiz vs. Bryan Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Jose Elizondo vs. Hector Bayanilla, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Michael Polite-Coffie vs. Ralph Alexander, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Harold Lopez vs. Jerrod Miner, 4 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Martino Jules vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Suzhou, China:

  • Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Wenfeng Ge, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

November 24

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand:

  • Wanheng Menayothin vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title

November 25

At New York(HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Sharbranskyy, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO light heavyweight title

  • Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Jason Sosa vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Bakharm Murtazaliev vs. Carlos Galvan, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Frank Galarza vs. Jaime Herrera, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • LeShawn Rodriguez vs. Alex Sandro Duarte, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Meiirm Nursultanov vs. Eric Moon, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Enriko Gogokhia vs. Jose Antonio Abreu, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Ismael Villarreal vs. Race Sawyer, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Oberhausen, Germany:

  • Alexander Ustinov vs. Manuel Charr, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark:

  • Dmitry Chudinov vs. Lolenga Mock, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Uncasville, Conn.:

  • Constantin Bejenaru vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Danny Gonzalez vs. Danny O'Connor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Wendy Toussaint vs. Daniel Castro, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Anthony Laureano vs. Johnny Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kali Reis vs. Tiffany Woodard, 6 rounds, female middleweights

  • Carlos Marrero vs. Sequan Felton, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Valerio Nocera vs. Dan Murray, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tagbilaran City, Philippines:

  • Mark Magsayo vs. Shota Hayashi, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Albert Pagara vs. Mohammed Kambuluta, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jeo Santisima vs. Kichang Kim 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Virgel Vitor vs. John Ray Logatiman, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Melvin Jerusalem vs. Pedro Taduran, 8 rounds, strawweights

  • Esneth Domingo vs. Lowell Saguisa, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Rocky Fuentes vs. Ryan Tampus, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Roli Gasca vs. Jason Tinampay, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Bacolod vs. Ryan Makiputin, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

November 27

At Moscow:

  • Sergey Kuzmin vs. Amir Mansour, 12 rounds, heavyweghts

  • Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Carlos Manuel Portillo, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

November 30

At Oxon Hill, Md. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rey Perez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jose Lopez vs. Miguel A. Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Manuel Avila vs. Raul Hidalgo, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights


DECEMBER

December 1

At Providence, R.I. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Toka Kahn Clary vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Fabio Turchi vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Peter Dobson vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Khiry Todd vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Irvin Gonzalez vs. Ernesto Garza, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Nick Delomba vs. Louis Cruz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jeremy Nichols vs. Andy Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Timmy Ramos vs TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At El Paso, Texas:

  • Jennifer Han vs. Lizbeth Crespo, 10 rounds, for Han's IBF women's featherweight title

At Philadelphia:

  • Tyrone Brunson vs. Manny Woods, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Brandon Robinson vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Omar Douglas vs. Tomas Valdez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Kyrone Davis vs. Jaime Barbosa, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Joe Hanks vs. Joel Caudle, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Colby Madison vs. Randy Easton, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Romuel Cruz vs. Jahaziel Vazquez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Rasheed Johnson vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Shamsuddeen Jutsice vs. Latorie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Christopher Burgos vs. Gerardo Tiburcio, 4 rounds, lightweights

December 2

At New York (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, 12 rounds, for Cotto's WBO junior middleweight title

  • Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

  • Angel Acosta vs. Juan Alejo, 12 rounds, for vacant interim WBO junior flyweight title

  • Ronny Rios vs. Deivis Julio, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Jason Quigley vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Eddie Gomez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Zachary Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Potsdam, Germany:

  • Tyron Zeuge vs. Isaac Ekpo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Zeuge's WBA "regular" super middleweight title

  • Otto Wallin vs. Gabriel Enguema, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Jozsef Ajtai, 8 rounds, flyweights

At Leicester, England:

  • Anthony Yigit vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for Yigit's European junior welterweight title

  • Luke Watkins vs. Mike Stafford, 12 rounds, for Watkins' Commonwealth cruiserweight title

  • Craig Morris vs. Ryan Martin, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Viviane Obenauf, 10 rounds, female lightweights

  • Jahmaine Smyle vs. Lennox Clarke, 10 rounds, super middleweights

December 8

At Austin, Texas (beIN Sports):

  • Aston Palcite vs. Jose Alfredo Rodriquez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Ali Akhemdov vs. Roberto Silva Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • David Alfaro vs. Iskander Kharsan, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Brian Vera vs. Jas Phipps, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Reshard Hicks vs. Jonathan Steele, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Manny Mondragon vs. Antonio Castillo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Giovanni Loya vs. Stetson Horne, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kenton Sippio-Cook vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Nashville

  • Edwin Reyes vs. Santos Vasquez, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Sena Agbeko vs. Juan Carlos Rojas, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Mike Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Roy King vs. Marcus Brooks, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Maidel Sando vs. Darius Shorter, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Hialeah, Fla. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jean Pascal vs. Ahmed Elbiali, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Chad Dawson vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Austin Dulay vs. Raynell Williams, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Chihuahua, Mexico:

  • Mario Alberto Lozano vs. Julio Cesar Avalos, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Rafael Proano vs. Adalberto Bojorquez, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Joseph Landeros vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

December 9

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasily Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Casey Ramos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Oscar Mendoza, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Michael Conlan vs. Luis Fernando Molina, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Donnie Haynesworth, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Steven Ortiz, 6 or 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Nydia Feliciano, 4 rounds, female lightweights

  • Jose Gonzalez vs. Adan Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Las Vegas (HBO):

  • Orlando Salido vs. Mickey Roman, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior lightweight title

  • Tevin Farmer vs. Kenichi Ogawa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

  • Francisco Vargas vs. Stephen Smith, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Denis Shafikov vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Steven Martinez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Pete Duran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Joselito Velazquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

At London:

  • James DeGale vs. Caleb Truax, 12 rounds, for DeGale's IBF super middleweight title

  • Lee Selby vs. Eduardo Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Selby's IBF featherweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. Nikola Sjekloca, 12 rounds, light hevyweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Dorian Darch, 10 rounds, heavyweight

  • Joe Mullender vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Johnny Garton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Hampton, N.H.:

  • Chris Traietti vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ryan Kielczweski vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Richie Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Russ Kimber vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ricky Ford vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mike O'Han Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Thomas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

December 10

At Guangzhou, China:

  • Zhang Zhilei vs. Herve Hubeaux, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Zhimin Wang vs. Anthony Sabalde, 10 rounds, lightweights

December 13

At Brisbane, Australia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jeff Horn vs. Gary Corcoran, 12 rounds, for Horn's WBO welterweight title

At London:

  • Katie Taylor vs. Jessica McCaskill, 10 rounds, for Taylor's WBA women's lightweight title

  • Martin J. Ward vs. Juli Giner, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior lightweight title

  • Jake Ball vs. Miles Shinkwin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

December 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Salgado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Carlos Morales vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Juan Montes, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Jonathan Navarro vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Raul Curiel vs. Israel Villela, 6 rounds, welterweights

At New York:

  • Patrick Day vs. Wesley Tucker, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Dejan Zlaticanin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Alicia Napolean vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female welterweights

  • Will Madera vsa. Wesley Ferrer, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • George Arias vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Hurshidbek Normatov vs. Nicklaus Flaz, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Roman vs. Serdar Hudayberdiyev, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Larry Fryers vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

December 15

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Christian Hammer, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Terence Doheny vs. Evgeny Gradovich, 12 rounds, IBF junior featherweight eliminator

  • Magomed Kurbanov vs. Akinori Watanabe, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Evgeny Chuprakov vs. Pablo Manuel Ojeda, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Pavel Malikov vs. Deiner Berrio, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Yuri Kashinskiy vs. Al Sands, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Mukhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs. Jaime Barcelona, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Zaur Abdullaev vs. Robert Gonzalez, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Gasan Gimbatov vs. Roberto Secola, 6rounds, heavyweights

At Lancaster, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jessie Vargas vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Diego Chaves vs. Jamal James, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • John Molina Jr. vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Stephen Fulton vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, featherweights

December 16

At Laval, Quebec (HBO):

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. David Lemieux, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Anthony Young vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Alicia Ashley vs. Kristie Simmons, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights

  • Gabriel Pham vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Prince Badi Ajamu vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Terrance Cauthen vs. TBA, junior welterweights

  • Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Shadd Gamhour vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweight

  • Ikram Kerwat vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Weissenfels, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Dominic Boesel, rematch, 12 rounds, for Murat's European light heavyweight title

At Mississauga, Ontario:

  • Brandon Cook vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Josh O'Reilly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Boulogne-Billancourt, France:

  • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Alberto Melian vs. Diego Ricardo Santillan, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

December 17

At London:

  • Tony Bellew vs. David Haye, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Rocky Fielding vs. Erik Skoglund, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Joe Joyce vs. Tom Little, 10 rounds, heavyweights

December 22

At Monte Carlo:

  • Zakaria Attou vs. Orlando Fiordigiglio, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior middleweight title

December 30

At Yokohama, Japan:

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Yoan Boyeaux, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Ken Shiro vs. Gilberto Pedroza, 12 rounds, for Shiro's WBC junior flyweight title

  • Satoshi Shimizu vs. Filipino Edward Mancito, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Takuma Inoue vs. Kentaro Masuda, 10 rounds, bantamweights

December 31

At Tokyo:

  • Milan Melindo vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA junior flyweight unification

  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi's IBF strawweight title


JANUARY

January 6

At Accra, Ghana:

  • Cesar Juarez vs. Isaac Dogboe, 12 rounds, for vacant interim WBO junior featherweight title

January 12

At Verona, N.Y. (Showtime):

  • Claressa Shields vs. Tori Nelson, 10 rounds, for Shields' IBF/WBC women's super middleweight title

January 20

At New York (Showtime):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Lamont Peterson, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title


FEBRUARY

February 3

At Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Habib Ahmed, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight title

  • Andy Ruiz vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

February 24

At TBA (HBO):

  • Superfly II